United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubai with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,316818
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,8811,169
QubaAzerbaijan 1,8991,180
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,7196,661
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,6965,404
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,3866,454
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,3087,027
QuinteroChile 14,8249,212
QingdaoChina 6,2203,865
QiqiharChina 6,3923,972
QuitoEcuador 14,3298,904
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,7628,552
QuettaPakistan 1,264786
Quanah, TxUsa 12,8908,010
Quitman, GaUsa 12,4117,712
Quang TriVietnam 5,4333,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -