United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubai with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,9431,207
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,6571,029
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,8691,162
YaoundeCameroon 5,2463,260
YokoCameroon 5,0683,149
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,2936,396
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2206,351
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,2336,981
YanjiChina 6,8834,277
YichangChina 5,4743,402
YinchuanChina 4,9573,080
YiningChina 3,1361,949
YariguiesColombia 13,4508,358
YamasaDominican Republic 12,3427,669
YasicaDominican Republic 12,3307,662
YazdIran 747464
YakushimaJapan 7,2934,532
YamagataJapan 7,8934,905
YamaguchiJapan 7,2534,507
YokkaichiJapan 7,6814,773
YokohamaJapan 7,9304,928
YonagoJapan 7,3824,587
YonagunijimaJapan 6,7504,195
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,8355,490
YeMyanmar 4,5542,830
YolaNigeria 4,8613,021
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,9074,292
YurimaguasPeru 14,4268,965
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5342,196
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,7984,845
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,594990
Yakima, WaUsa 12,0197,469
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,4906,518
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,0807,506
York, PaUsa 11,2416,985
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,3407,047
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,4898,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -