United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubai with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,6341,015
GhazniAfghanistan 1,565972
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,0353,129
General PicoArgentina 14,1558,796
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,6448,478
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,3895,213
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,0657,497
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7365,428
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,6285,983
GrazAustria 4,2542,643
GancaAzerbaijan 1,9071,185
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,8511,150
GomelBelarus 3,6462,266
GrodnoBelarus 4,0782,534
GaranhunsBrazil 10,6126,594
GoianiaBrazil 12,2217,594
GoiasBrazil 12,2787,630
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,5927,203
GrajauBrazil 11,4667,125
GuairaBrazil 12,9878,070
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,6466,615
GuaratingaBrazil 11,2687,002
GarouaCameroon 4,7672,962
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,2455,745
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,5126,532
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,7787,319
Golden, BcCanada 11,4707,127
Goose, NfCanada 9,3225,793
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,0386,859
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,0556,870
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,1406,301
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,7916,085
GanzhouChina 5,9313,685
GuangzhouChina 5,8543,638
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,3047,646
GuayaquilEcuador 14,5799,060
GonderEthiopia 2,3501,460
GourdonFrance 5,2583,268
GrenobleFrance 4,9253,060
GeisenheimGermany 4,8823,034
GorlitzGermany 4,4652,774
GibraltarGibraltar 5,8343,625
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,2418,849
GeorgetownGuyana 11,9987,456
GoaIndia 2,2081,372
GuwahatiIndia 3,6222,251
GelaItaly 4,0912,542
GenoaItaly 4,6692,901
GhediItaly 4,5822,847
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,9332,444
GrazzaniseItaly 4,1752,594
GrossetoItaly 4,4572,770
GrottaglieItaly 3,8892,416
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,5632,836
GuidoniaItaly 4,3062,676
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,8354,247
GifuJapan 7,6824,774
GaoMali 5,8063,608
GuamMariana Islands 9,3205,792
GuadalajaraMexico 14,4128,956
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,2868,877
GuaymasMexico 13,9228,651
GaluutMongolia 4,5992,858
GemertNetherlands 5,0833,159
GisborneNew Zealand 14,4959,007
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,4979,008
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,1488,792
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,1828,813
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,9408,662
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,3678,928
GayaNiger 5,6313,499
GardermoenNorway 5,1383,193
GeiloNorway 5,2943,290
GdanskPoland 4,4192,746
GalatiRomania 3,3142,060
Gor’KijRussia 3,5672,217
GorznyjRussia 2,1841,357
GridinoRussia 4,7462,949
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,2201,380
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,3757,690
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,1213,182
GijonSpain 5,8113,611
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,4012,113
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,4271,508
GoteborgSweden 4,9593,082
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,9693,088
GothenburgSweden 4,9593,081
GunnarnSweden 5,1623,208
GenevaSwitzerland 4,9163,055
GabesTunisia 4,4432,761
GafsaTunisia 4,5612,834
GiresunTurkey 2,3431,456
GoztepeTurkey 2,9771,850
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,530951
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,376855
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,8373,627
GajvoronUkraine 3,3952,110
GeniceskUkraine 2,9551,836
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,4647,745
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,6325,985
Galva, IlUsa 11,8127,340
Galveston, TxUsa 13,1638,179
Geneva, NeUsa 12,1517,551
Genoa, NeUsa 12,1517,551
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,6517,240
Glenville, WvUsa 11,5487,176
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,8436,738
Golconda, NvUsa 12,6067,834
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,6767,256
Goodland, KsUsa 12,4447,733
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2217,594
Grafton, NdUsa 11,4147,093
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,9548,049
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,1687,561
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,6637,869
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,4457,112
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,5357,790
Gravette, ArUsa 12,4617,743
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,8187,344
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,4167,094
Greenfield, InUsa 11,7287,288
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,4647,745
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,7367,293
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,9977,455
Greenville, MsUsa 12,6227,844
Greenville, OhUsa 11,6787,257
Greenville, PaUsa 11,3277,039
Greenville, TxUsa 12,8547,987
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,9717,439
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,0287,474
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,9807,445
Groton, CtUsa 10,8656,751
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,1216,290
GuanareVenezuela 12,9558,051
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,1648,180
GuiriaVenezuela 12,1797,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -