United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubai with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,7172,310
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,2268,840
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,0518,732
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,2778,872
ViennaAustria 4,2422,636
VitebskBelarus 3,9112,431
VassourasBrazil 11,9057,398
VicosaBrazil 11,7597,307
VitoriaBrazil 11,4987,145
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,3217,035
VarnaBulgaria 3,1871,981
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,6206,599
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7367,293
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,1746,944
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,1746,943
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,7977,331
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,8287,350
ValdiviaChile 15,0049,323
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,9069,263
VallenarChile 14,6579,108
ValparaisoChile 14,7969,194
VanguardiaColombia 13,6128,459
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,7338,534
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,9933,103
VestervigDenmark 5,1143,178
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,3617,681
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,3057,646
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,3927,700
VilsandiEstonia 4,5222,810
VaasaFinland 4,8703,026
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,8034,228
VeravalIndia 1,6111,001
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,0061,868
ValentiaIreland 6,1713,835
VeniceItaly 4,4282,752
VeronaItaly 4,5362,819
VicenzaItaly 4,4912,791
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,3502,703
ViterboItaly 4,3702,716
VolterraItaly 4,4882,789
VientianeLaos 4,9263,061
VarenaLithuania 4,0982,546
VilniusLithuania 4,0972,546
VeracruzMexico 14,1938,820
VlissingenNetherlands 5,2203,244
VaernesNorway 5,3273,310
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,3203,306
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,2543,265
VillarricaParaguay 13,2518,234
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,4842,165
VanavaraRussia 5,2773,279
VasileviciRussia 3,6882,292
Velikie LukiRussia 3,9892,479
VerhojanskRussia 6,9224,301
ViljujskRussia 6,3483,944
VitimRussia 5,7793,591
Vize IslandRussia 6,1223,804
VladivostokRussia 7,0714,394
VolgogradRussia 2,7721,723
VologdaRussia 3,9732,469
VoronezRussia 3,2362,011
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,5295,300
VytegraRussia 4,2272,627
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,3212,064
ValenciaSpain 5,3853,346
ValladolidSpain 5,7443,569
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,0603,766
VisbySweden 4,6352,880
VanTurkey 1,8511,150
ValleyUk 5,8003,604
VinnitsaUkraine 3,5282,193
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,9378,039
Valdez, AkUsa 10,2136,346
Valentine, NeUsa 12,0487,487
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,1307,538
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,9347,416
Vevay, InUsa 11,7937,328
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,6777,877
Victoria, TxUsa 13,3098,270
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,5867,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -