United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubai with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,4133,364
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,4173,366
OranArgentina 13,9438,664
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2945,154
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,3806,450
OstendeBelgium 5,2613,269
ObidosBrazil 12,1917,575
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,1103,797
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,7356,671
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,7356,671
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,9849,311
OdenseDenmark 4,9313,064
OtavaloEcuador 14,2848,876
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,4949,006
OuluFinland 4,9023,046
OroomiehIran 1,6861,048
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,5492,827
OdienneIvory Coast 6,8414,251
ObihiroJapan 7,9664,950
OfunatoJapan 7,9794,958
OitaJapan 7,2944,533
OkayamaJapan 7,4564,633
OkinoerabuJapan 7,2024,475
OmaezakiJapan 7,8344,868
OmuJapan 7,8924,904
OnahamaJapan 7,9844,961
OsakaJapan 7,5964,720
OshimaJapan 7,9294,927
OtaruJapan 7,7874,839
OwaseJapan 7,6764,770
OuarzazateMorocco 6,0603,766
OujoaMorocco 5,5413,443
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,1028,142
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,2778,872
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8508,607
OphirNew Zealand 13,8318,595
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,4318,968
OtautauNew Zealand 13,7118,520
OcotalNicaragua 14,0308,719
OrlandNorway 5,3973,354
OsloNorway 5,1413,195
OhotskRussia 7,4954,658
OkhotskRussia 7,4954,658
OlekminskRussia 6,2283,870
OlenekRussia 6,0903,784
OmskRussia 3,6242,252
OnegaRussia 4,4762,782
OrenburgRussia 2,9401,827
OymyakonRussia 7,4104,605
OviedoSpain 5,8313,623
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,1623,208
Orkney IslandsUk 5,8193,616
OdessaUkraine 3,2061,993
OvrucUkraine 3,6692,280
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,9897,450
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,0517,488
Oakland, MdUsa 11,4397,108
Oakley, IdUsa 12,4577,741
Oconto, WiUsa 11,3697,065
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,7256,664
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,6977,890
Olathe, KsUsa 12,2337,602
Olivia, MnUsa 11,6677,250
Olympia, WaUsa 11,9837,446
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,0437,484
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,0417,482
Oolitic, InUsa 11,8687,375
Orlando, FlUsa 12,4587,742
Orono, MeUsa 10,3846,453
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,4797,133
Oswego, NyUsa 10,9326,793
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,7817,321
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,2337,602
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,9927,452
Owosso, MiUsa 11,3707,065
Ozark, ArUsa 12,5787,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -