United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubai with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,4823,406
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,0663,148
AlgiersAlgeria 5,0633,146
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,6562,893
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,6578,487
AzulArgentina 13,8208,588
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,0086,841
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3915,835
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,0586,250
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,9326,172
AmberleyAustralia 11,9547,428
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,8231,133
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,588987
AimoresBrazil 11,5347,167
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,9716,817
AltamiraBrazil 11,9217,408
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,6477,859
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,9917,451
ApodiBrazil 10,5896,580
AracajuBrazil 10,7596,686
AracuaiBrazil 11,5217,159
AragarcasBrazil 12,4877,759
AraxaBrazil 12,1097,525
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,6476,616
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,7537,303
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,7277,287
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5865,957
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,4145,850
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,6064,726
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,9076,778
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,1546,932
AbecheChad 3,8152,371
AntofagastaChile 14,5569,045
AricaChile 14,3908,942
AltaiChina 3,8012,362
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,1908,818
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,1198,774
AraucaColombia 13,1688,183
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,3477,672
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,2657,622
AzuaDominican Republic 12,4257,721
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,5671,595
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,3081,434
AswanEgypt 2,2781,416
AsyutEgypt 2,4321,511
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,2808,874
AsmaraEritrea 2,0371,266
AssabEritrea 1,8931,176
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,5161,563
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,6252,874
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,72411,014
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,3854,589
AccraGhana 6,2863,906
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,2202,001
AthensGreece 3,2922,046
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,2812,039
AasiaatGreenland 8,1005,033
AmmassalikGreenland 7,5994,722
AputiteqGreenland 7,3234,551
AkureyriIceland 6,7084,169
AgraIndia 2,2721,412
AhmedabadIndia 1,7711,100
AkolaIndia 2,2761,414
AllahabadIndia 2,6491,646
AmritsarIndia 2,0341,264
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,4715,264
AbadanIran 899559
ArakIran 1,117694
AlbengaItaly 4,7172,931
AlgheroItaly 4,6482,888
AmendolaItaly 4,0532,519
AnconaItaly 4,2852,662
ArezzoItaly 4,4112,741
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,6774,149
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,6114,108
AbashiriJapan 8,0104,978
AburatsuJapan 7,3244,551
AikawaJapan 7,7244,800
AjiroJapan 7,8964,907
AkitaJapan 7,8244,862
AkuneJapan 7,2014,475
AomoriJapan 7,8434,873
AsahikawaJapan 7,8734,893
AsosanJapan 7,2554,508
AmmanJordan 2,0281,260
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,8011,741
AinaziLatvia 4,3712,716
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,5102,803
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,4972,794
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,9713,089
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,2322,630
AtarMauritania 6,9534,320
AgalegaMauritius 3,9652,464
AcapulcoMexico 14,6219,086
AayanbulagMongolia 4,4532,767
AltaiMongolia 4,3052,675
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,7842,973
AgadirMorocco 6,3223,929
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,1333,190
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8158,584
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,0928,757
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,2888,879
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,2188,835
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,9948,696
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,0588,736
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,2048,826
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,1998,824
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,1998,823
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,1998,823
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,1998,823
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,1998,823
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,1258,778
AgadezNiger 4,9723,090
AsuncionParaguay 13,3528,297
ArequipaPeru 14,4418,974
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,8224,239
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 19,47112,100
AradRomania 3,8052,364
AjanRussia 7,2604,512
AldanRussia 6,4864,031
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,8301,758
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,2752,656
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,6444,750
AnadyrRussia 8,8525,501
ArkhangelskRussia 4,4942,792
ArmavirRussia 2,5381,577
AstrakhanRussia 2,4281,509
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,9459,287
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,0373,751
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,5063,422
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,3893,349
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,5613,456
Abu HamedSudan 2,3481,459
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,6221,629
AqiqSudan 1,9331,201
ArbaatSudan 1,9781,229
AromaSudan 2,2511,399
AtbaraSudan 2,3611,467
Abu KamalSyria 1,7211,070
AleppoSyria 2,1111,312
AranyaprathetThailand 5,0823,158
AtakpameTogo 6,0623,767
AdanaTurkey 2,3031,431
AfyonTurkey 2,7651,718
AnkaraTurkey 2,6501,647
AntalyaTurkey 2,6641,656
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,433891
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,7343,563
AberporthUk 5,7863,596
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,7553,576
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,8651,781
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,0281,882
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11471
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12678
ArtigasUruguay 13,3888,320
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,4277,722
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,7167,281
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,9847,447
Abilene, TxUsa 13,0778,126
Ada, MnUsa 11,5157,155
Adrian, MiUsa 11,4507,115
Aiken, ScUsa 12,0357,478
Akron, OhUsa 11,4117,091
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,7737,937
Albany, GaUsa 12,3257,659
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,8366,733
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,7157,280
Albion, NeUsa 12,0517,488
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,0478,108
Aledo, IlUsa 11,8717,376
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,8497,363
Algona, IaUsa 11,8037,334
Alice, TxUsa 13,4428,353
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,0976,896
Alliance, NeUsa 12,2017,582
Alma, MiUsa 11,4097,090
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,1576,933
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,4378,350
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,8697,997
Amherst, MaUsa 10,8486,741
Amite, LaUsa 12,8077,958
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,1406,301
Anderson, InUsa 11,7287,288
Anderson, ScUsa 12,0087,462
Angelica, NyUsa 11,1346,919
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,4507,115
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,0636,875
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,5837,819
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,6227,843
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,9447,422
Ashland, WiUsa 11,3007,022
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,0757,504
Atchison, KsUsa 12,1837,571
Athens, GaUsa 12,1167,529
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,2067,585
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,1416,923
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,4685,883
Auburn, NeUsa 12,1757,566
Augusta, GaUsa 12,0867,511
Augusta, MtUsa 11,8817,383
Aurora, IlUsa 11,6427,234
Austin, TxUsa 13,2038,204
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,1521,338
AndizanUzbekistan 2,3311,448
AcariguaVenezuela 12,8778,002
AdenYemen 1,7541,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -