United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubai with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,311815
TiranaAlbania 3,7212,312
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,0463,136
TebessaAlgeria 4,6252,874
TimimounAlgeria 5,4113,363
TindoufAlgeria 6,2523,885
TouggourtAlgeria 4,8172,993
TrelewArgentina 14,3308,905
TucumanArgentina 14,1288,779
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,8726,134
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,8716,134
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,1996,338
TibooburraAustralia 11,0576,871
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,0446,863
TshaneBotswana 6,5564,074
TaguatingaBrazil 11,7617,308
TarauacaBrazil 14,0138,708
TauaBrazil 10,8686,754
TefeBrazil 13,1758,187
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,5097,152
TeresinaBrazil 11,0676,877
TiriosBrazil 12,0257,473
TorresBrazil 12,7277,908
TracuateuaBrazil 11,2927,017
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,6237,844
TriunfoBrazil 10,7256,665
TucuruiBrazil 11,6977,268
TuriacuBrazil 11,1686,940
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,1845,707
Terrace, BcCanada 11,1436,924
Teslin, YtCanada 10,4896,518
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,9206,786
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,4636,502
Thompson, MbCanada 10,6516,619
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,1046,900
Timmins, OnCanada 10,7476,678
Tofino, BcCanada 11,7497,301
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,0736,881
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,0816,886
Trenton, OnCanada 10,9336,794
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,6076,591
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,7836,079
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,9569,294
TaiyuanChina 5,5173,428
TaoyuanChina 6,5584,075
TengchongChina 4,3232,686
TønderDenmark 5,0043,110
TylstrupDenmark 5,0433,134
TystofteDenmark 4,8743,029
TamayoDominican Republic 12,4667,746
TahrirEgypt 2,4871,546
TantaEgypt 2,4611,529
TallinEstonia 4,4792,783
TartuEstonia 4,3142,681
TampereFinland 4,6732,904
TurkuFinland 4,6592,895
ToulonFrance 4,8773,030
ToulouseFrance 5,2473,261
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,57610,922
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,49510,872
TchibanGabon 5,7053,545
TbilisiGeorgia 2,0621,281
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,9643,085
TamaleGhana 6,1753,837
ThessalonikiGreece 3,4382,137
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,3892,106
TimehriGuyana 12,0247,472
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,0528,732
TelaHonduras 13,9358,659
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,9521,834
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,9521,834
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,7124,793
TabrizIran 1,6621,033
TeheranIran 1,222759
Tel AvivIsrael 2,1271,322
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,9002,423
TarvisioItaly 4,3692,715
TermoliItaly 4,1242,562
TorinoItaly 4,7682,963
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,7782,969
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,2532,643
TrevicoItaly 4,0802,535
TrevisoItaly 4,4452,762
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,3292,690
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,7742,966
TabouIvory Coast 7,0594,387
TadotsuJapan 7,4534,631
TakadaJapan 7,7554,819
TakamatsuJapan 7,4794,647
TakayamaJapan 7,7004,785
TanegashimaJapan 7,3124,544
TatenoJapan 7,9504,940
TateyamaJapan 7,9654,949
TokushimaJapan 7,5324,680
TokyoJapan 7,9324,929
TomakomaiJapan 7,8464,876
TottoriJapan 7,4594,635
ToyamaJapan 7,6784,771
ToyookaJapan 7,5094,666
TsuJapan 7,6824,774
TsurugaJapan 7,6134,731
TsuyamaJapan 7,4524,631
TurgayKazakhstan 2,8021,741
TripoliLebanon 2,1381,329
TobrukLibya 3,1431,953
TripoliLibya 4,1592,584
TelsiaiLithuania 4,3332,693
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,8653,023
TolanaroMadagascar 5,6633,519
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,5503,449
ThyoloMalawi 5,0933,165
TawauMalaysia 7,0524,382
TessalitMali 5,5663,459
TimbuktuMali 6,0853,782
TombMali 6,0863,782
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,8624,264
TacubayaMexico 14,3378,909
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,9988,698
TarialanMongolia 4,8202,995
TosontsengelMongolia 4,5282,814
TsetserlegMongolia 4,7182,932
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,9423,071
TangierMorocco 5,8893,659
TarfayaMorocco 6,7104,169
TazaMorocco 5,7363,565
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,2822,661
TaungooMyanmar 4,2802,660
ThandweMyanmar 4,0822,537
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,0458,106
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,9208,650
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,2978,884
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8068,579
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,2818,874
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,2598,861
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,3308,905
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,3338,907
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,6848,503
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,2908,880
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,2368,846
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,2478,854
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,3908,942
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,2068,828
TemukaNew Zealand 13,9578,673
TimaruNew Zealand 13,9538,671
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,9758,684
TahouaNiger 5,3253,309
TillaberyNiger 5,7353,564
TaejonNorth Korea 6,8364,248
TromsoNorway 5,4763,403
TrondheimNorway 5,3453,321
ThumraitOman 852530
TacnaPeru 14,3728,931
TarapotoPeru 14,4839,000
TrujilloPeru 14,8329,217
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,4494,629
TorunPoland 4,3422,698
TimisoaraRomania 3,7902,355
TambovRussia 3,2802,038
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,0221,256
TaraRussia 3,8352,383
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6942,917
TermezRussia 1,7541,090
TernejRussia 7,3954,595
TobolskRussia 3,7982,360
TomskRussia 4,2072,614
Tot’MaRussia 3,9812,474
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,1652,588
TuapseRussia 2,5601,591
TuraRussia 5,3943,352
TurukhanskRussia 5,0563,142
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,565973
TortosaSpain 5,3043,296
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,3102,057
TokerSudan 1,9661,222
TartousSyria 2,1511,337
TaipeiTaiwan 6,5874,093
TaboraTanzania 4,1582,584
TakThailand 4,6192,871
TrangThailand 5,0883,162
TabligboTogo 6,0723,773
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,8966,150
TunisTunisia 4,4412,760
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,6601,032
TireeUk 6,0003,728
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,6343,501
TernopilUkraine 3,7172,310
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,2638,242
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,2987,642
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,0206,227
Talladega, AlUsa 12,3537,677
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,4777,753
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,5767,815
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,6077,212
Taunton, MaUsa 10,7416,674
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,1757,566
Temple, TxUsa 13,1098,146
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,9108,022
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,5547,801
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,4867,137
Toledo, IaUsa 11,8607,370
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,4757,131
Tooele, UtUsa 12,5907,823
Topeka, KsUsa 12,2527,614
Towanda, PaUsa 11,0656,876
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,7637,931
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,1156,907
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,4608,364
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,5447,795
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,4227,719
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,3237,036
TashkentUzbekistan 2,2041,369
TumeremoVenezuela 12,2867,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -