United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubai with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,4118,955
UaupesBrazil 13,2258,218
UbatubaBrazil 12,0807,506
UberabaBrazil 12,2137,589
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,4686,505
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,5682,218
UpernavikGreenland 8,0034,973
UummannaqGreenland 7,9814,960
UdineItaly 4,3802,722
Ustica IslandItaly 4,2052,613
UenoJapan 7,6494,753
UnzendakeJapan 7,1874,466
UrakawaJapan 7,9584,945
UshibukaJapan 7,1804,462
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,9114,916
UwajimaJapan 7,3784,585
UkmergeLithuania 4,1602,585
UtenaLithuania 4,1402,572
UlaangomMongolia 4,1682,590
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,1243,184
UlgiiMongolia 3,9852,476
UliastaiMongolia 4,3982,733
UmnugoviMongolia 4,1042,551
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,3933,351
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,1164,422
UfaRussia 3,2762,036
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,9793,715
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,2663,272
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,3935,216
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,4003,356
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,4742,780
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,6945,403
Ust-MajaRussia 6,9964,348
Ust-OlojRussia 8,0414,997
Umm BeninSudan 2,6171,626
UmeňSweden 4,9833,097
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,2563,266
Udon ThaniThailand 4,9703,089
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,6892,914
UrfaTurkey 2,0511,274
UsakTurkey 2,8511,772
Uman’Ukraine 3,4042,115
UzgorodUkraine 3,8712,405
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,4047,087
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,4877,138
Urbana, IlUsa 11,8267,349
Urbana, OhUsa 11,6047,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -