United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubai with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,331827
ChlefAlgeria 5,2353,253
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,7622,959
CeresArgentina 13,8878,630
ChamicalArgentina 14,3078,890
ChepesArgentina 14,3538,919
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,4969,008
ConcordiaArgentina 13,5518,421
CórdobaArgentina 14,1308,780
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,1288,779
CorrientesArgentina 13,5248,404
CairnsAustralia 10,8386,735
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,9247,410
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3905,214
CedunaAustralia 10,4696,506
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,3097,027
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,5136,533
Cobar MoAustralia 11,4837,135
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,4556,497
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,0907,513
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,1186,287
ChittagongBangladesh 3,7162,309
CharnocksBarbados 11,7727,315
CotonouBenin 5,9973,726
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,5957,205
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,7717,315
CabroboBrazil 10,8766,759
CaceresBrazil 13,0378,101
CaetiteBrazil 11,4537,117
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,4716,507
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,8978,015
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,8047,956
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,1027,520
Campos SalesBrazil 10,9126,781
CanavieirasBrazil 11,1626,936
CaparaoBrazil 11,6557,242
CapinopolisBrazil 12,3337,664
CaratingaBrazil 11,6527,241
CaravelasBrazil 11,2827,011
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,5877,200
CarolinaBrazil 11,6387,232
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,6017,831
CataguasesBrazil 11,7717,314
CatalaoBrazil 12,1547,553
CatanduvaBrazil 12,3697,686
CaxiasBrazil 11,1106,904
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,8587,990
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,3506,432
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,8317,352
ChapecoBrazil 12,9288,034
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,7627,930
CipoBrazil 10,9136,781
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,8637,372
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,7467,299
CordeiroBrazil 11,7657,311
CorrentinaBrazil 11,6417,234
CorumbaBrazil 13,1338,161
CoximBrazil 12,8407,979
CrateusBrazil 10,8556,745
CuiabaBrazil 12,8617,992
CuritibaBrazil 12,5537,801
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,4607,121
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,4045,844
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,6537,241
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,5265,298
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,5935,340
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,2205,730
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,4055,845
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5537,179
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,4107,090
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,1125,662
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6967,268
Chapais, QcCanada 10,3336,421
Charlo, NbCanada 10,0136,222
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,9446,180
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,9416,177
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,6117,215
Chatham, NbCanada 10,0326,234
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,7256,043
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,1946,334
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,5035,906
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,2596,375
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,4665,882
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5045,285
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,0506,867
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,7496,679
Comox, BcCanada 11,6797,258
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,8526,122
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,4455,869
Coronation, AbCanada 11,3227,035
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,6447,236
ChicoChile 14,8089,202
ChillanChile 14,9049,261
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,9959,318
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,6359,094
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,9329,279
Curico-General FreireChile 14,8249,211
ChangchunChina 6,5344,060
ChangduChina 4,1272,565
ChangshaChina 5,6663,521
ChengduChina 4,7812,971
ChongqingChina 5,0403,132
Camilo DazaColombia 13,2768,250
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,2422,636
CamagueyCuba 12,7797,941
CasablancaCuba 12,9608,054
ChebCzech Republic 4,5842,849
CopenhagenDenmark 4,8273,000
CabreraDominican Republic 12,2727,626
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,3897,699
CotuiDominican Republic 12,3267,659
CanarEcuador 14,5139,019
CairoEgypt 2,4121,499
CaenFrance 5,4563,390
ChateaurouxFrance 5,2603,269
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,5397,170
CocobeachGabon 5,5943,476
CologneGermany 4,9803,094
ChiosGreece 3,1011,927
CorfuGreece 3,6562,272
ConakryGuinea 7,4474,627
CatacamasHonduras 13,8888,630
CholutecaHonduras 14,1068,766
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,9371,825
CherrapunjiIndia 3,6492,268
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,6492,268
ChahbaharIran 531330
ClaremorrisIreland 6,0983,790
ClonesIreland 5,9873,720
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,0683,771
CorkIreland 6,0513,760
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,0503,760
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,5662,837
CameriItaly 4,7082,925
CampobassoItaly 4,1402,572
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,5182,808
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,5252,812
Cape FrascaItaly 4,6222,872
Cape MeleItaly 4,7122,928
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,0522,518
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,0222,500
CerviaItaly 4,3962,732
CiampinoItaly 4,3132,680
Cimone MountainItaly 4,5192,808
Cisa PassItaly 4,5862,849
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,3792,721
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,4772,782
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,0052,489
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,8782,410
ChibaJapan 7,9644,949
ChichibuJapan 7,8624,885
ChichijimaJapan 8,4745,266
ChoshiJapan 8,0234,986
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,1081,310
ChilekaMalawi 5,0583,143
ChitedzeMalawi 4,9563,080
ChitipaMalawi 4,5632,835
ChihuahuaMexico 13,7028,515
ComitanMexico 14,2088,829
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,3036,402
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,6933,538
ChoirMongolia 5,1983,230
CasablancaMorocco 6,0813,779
ChindeMozambique 5,2843,284
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,1532,581
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,9808,687
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,2868,877
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,9118,644
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,0648,740
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,0638,739
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,0578,735
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,0558,734
CondegaNicaragua 14,0468,728
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,3442,699
ChejuNorth Korea 6,8284,243
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,8344,247
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,8944,284
ChhorPakistan 1,451902
ChitralPakistan 1,9661,222
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,0688,121
ConcepcionParaguay 13,2748,249
CajamarcaPeru 14,7219,148
ChachapoyasPeru 14,6129,080
ChiclayoPeru 14,8349,218
ChimbotePeru 14,8279,214
CuzcoPeru 14,3698,929
CzestochowaPoland 4,1892,603
CoimbraPortugal 6,0573,764
CalafatRomania 3,5862,229
CeahlauRomania 3,5432,202
ClujRomania 3,6832,289
ConstantaRomania 3,1981,987
CraiovaRomania 3,5352,197
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3493,946
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,9633,084
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,2614,512
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,6535,377
Cape UelenRussia 9,1615,693
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,5154,670
CaraRussia 6,0493,759
Cerdyn’Russia 3,9102,429
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,9704,953
ChitaRussia 5,6563,515
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,6673,521
CokurdahRussia 7,4624,637
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,4484,007
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,6424,749
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,6894,157
CaceresSpain 5,8883,659
CadizSpain 5,9143,675
Ciudad RealSpain 5,6833,532
CordobaSpain 5,7723,587
ColomboSri Lanka 3,3102,057
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,9503,076
ChanthaburiThailand 5,0883,162
Chiang MaiThailand 4,5362,819
Chiang RaiThailand 4,5902,853
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,9443,072
ChumphonThailand 4,8963,042
CanakkaleTurkey 3,1511,958
CorumTurkey 2,5411,579
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,7221,070
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,6971,055
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,6963,540
CernovcyUkraine 3,6292,255
ChernigovUkraine 3,5582,211
CarrascoUruguay 13,4468,355
ColoniaUruguay 13,5968,449
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,9667,436
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,1597,556
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,2636,999
Camden, ScUsa 11,9757,441
Canton, NyUsa 10,7256,664
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,9157,404
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,5327,166
Caribou, MeUsa 10,1906,332
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,9827,446
Casper, WyUsa 12,2097,587
Centralia, WaUsa 11,9807,444
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,2847,012
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,6877,263
Charles City, IaUsa 11,7637,310
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,0057,460
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,0077,461
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,6397,233
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,8687,375
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,4797,133
Chaska, MnUsa 11,6137,216
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,1297,537
Chazy, NyUsa 10,6146,596
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,6616,625
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,8497,363
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,4927,763
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,3537,676
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,6507,240
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,6397,232
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,7547,926
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,4347,105
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,2697,624
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,7457,298
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,7287,288
Circleville, OhUsa 11,6067,212
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,0387,480
Clark, SdUsa 11,7497,301
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,5297,786
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,0507,488
Clayton, NmUsa 12,7937,950
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,3917,079
Clinton, IaUsa 11,7327,290
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,3666,441
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,4997,146
College Park, MdUsa 11,3207,035
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,5957,827
Columbia, MoUsa 12,1327,539
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,9867,448
Columbus, GaUsa 11,7907,326
Columbus, InUsa 11,8187,344
Columbus, KsUsa 12,4297,723
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,5687,188
Conception, MoUsa 12,1367,541
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,2837,633
Conway, ArUsa 12,4847,758
Conway, ScUsa 11,8527,365
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,8856,764
Corning, ArUsa 12,3427,669
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,6926,644
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,4418,352
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,9728,061
Cortland, NyUsa 10,9866,827
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,2517,613
Covington, LaUsa 12,7557,926
Covington, TnUsa 12,2937,639
Crete, NeUsa 12,1147,528
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,9477,424
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,0101,249
CimbajUzbekistan 2,0101,249
CaracasVenezuela 12,6047,832
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,4367,728
CoroVenezuela 12,7997,954
ChipataZambia 4,9693,088
ChomaZambia 5,5923,475
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,6193,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -