United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubai with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,6881,049
KandaharAfghanistan 1,241771
KhostAfghanistan 1,6771,042
KunduzAfghanistan 1,8101,125
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7268,529
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3945,837
KlagenfurtAustria 4,3212,685
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,9081,186
KandiBenin 5,7163,552
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,5597,183
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,7216,662
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,7226,663
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6367,231
Kenora, OnCanada 11,1506,929
Kingston, OnCanada 10,8756,758
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,3975,839
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,6365,988
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,3915,836
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,6186,598
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,4971,552
KashiChina 2,4911,548
KunmingChina 4,7412,946
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4223,369
KhargaEgypt 2,4881,546
KosseirEgypt 2,1121,312
KajaaniFinland 4,7762,968
KuopioFinland 4,6552,893
KuusamoFinland 4,8843,035
KarlsruheGermany 4,8212,996
KasselGermany 4,8262,999
KonstanzGermany 4,7252,936
KumasiGhana 6,3733,961
KalamataGreece 3,4092,119
KerkiraGreece 3,6562,272
Kythira IslandGreece 3,3032,053
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,1035,036
Kap TobinGreenland 6,9014,288
KankanGuinea 6,9774,335
KindiaGuinea 7,3504,567
KissidougouGuinea 7,0984,411
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,8428,602
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,9483,696
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,9493,697
KeszthelyHungary 4,1172,558
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,6954,160
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,3602,088
KotaIndia 2,0621,282
KozhikodeIndia 2,6551,650
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,3665,199
KermanIran 579360
KermanshahIran 1,282797
Khoram AbadIran 1,137707
KilkennyIreland 5,9763,714
KingstonJamaica 12,9518,048
KagoshimaJapan 7,2474,503
KanazawaJapan 7,6334,743
KaruizawaJapan 7,8054,850
KatsuuraJapan 7,9984,970
KawaguchikoJapan 7,8524,879
KitamiesashiJapan 7,8524,879
KobeJapan 7,5694,704
KochiJapan 7,4574,634
KofuJapan 7,8284,864
KumagayaJapan 7,8834,898
KumamotoJapan 7,2244,489
KumejimaJapan 7,0564,385
KureJapan 7,3484,566
KushiroJapan 8,0545,005
KutchanJapan 7,7754,832
KyotoJapan 7,6054,726
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,5122,182
KitaleKenya 3,4662,154
Kuwait CityKuwait 851529
KufraLibya 3,2302,007
KaunasLithuania 4,1782,596
KlaipedaLithuania 4,3732,718
KybartaiLithuania 4,2142,619
KarongaMalawi 4,5522,829
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,4183,367
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,7884,218
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,5163,427
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,5403,443
KuantanMalaysia 5,6383,503
KuchingMalaysia 6,4514,009
KayesMali 7,0214,363
KeniebaMali 7,0664,391
KidalMali 5,5883,472
KitaMali 6,8794,275
KoutiaMali 6,5054,042
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,7887,325
KisinevMoldova 3,3542,084
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,9943,724
KhatgalMongolia 4,7242,935
KhovdMongolia 4,0452,514
KhujirtMongolia 4,7992,982
KhutagMongolia 4,8633,022
KenitraMorocco 5,9713,711
KalewaMyanmar 3,9442,451
KathaMyanmar 4,1272,565
KawthaungMyanmar 4,8623,021
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,9712,467
KengtungMyanmar 4,5252,812
KhamtiMyanmar 4,0322,505
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,0064,354
KathmanduNepal 2,9941,861
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,8037,956
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,1478,791
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,3708,930
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,2648,864
KarioiNew Zealand 14,2868,877
KawerauNew Zealand 14,3808,936
KopuaNew Zealand 14,3538,919
KanoNigeria 5,1163,179
KangnungNorth Korea 6,9374,310
KarasjokNorway 5,2903,287
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5213,431
KristiansandNorway 5,1953,228
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,4463,384
KhasabOman 14187
KarachiPakistan 1,175730
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,189739
KhanpurPakistan 1,567973
KhuzdarPakistan 1,160721
KororPalau 8,5735,327
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,0492,516
KlodzkoPoland 4,3252,687
KoszalinPoland 4,5462,825
KrakowPoland 4,1052,551
KalakanRussia 5,9303,685
KaliningradRussia 4,3352,694
KamenskoeRussia 8,5325,302
KandalaksaRussia 4,9213,058
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,8933,041
KazanRussia 3,4272,129
KemRussia 4,6552,893
KerchRussia 2,8071,744
KhabarovskRussia 7,2054,477
KirenskRussia 5,4753,402
KirovRussia 3,7412,325
KljuciRussia 8,5895,337
KolpasevRussia 4,2682,652
KorfRussia 8,6415,370
KostromaRussia 3,7922,356
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,0884,405
KotlasRussia 4,0552,520
KrasnodarRussia 2,6361,638
KrasnojarskRussia 2,9961,861
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4972,173
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,5602,834
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1593,827
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,1451,954
KurganRussia 3,4592,149
KurskRussia 3,3642,091
KyraRussia 5,5223,431
KigaliRwanda 4,0652,526
KoldaSenegal 7,4404,623
KabalaSierra Leone 7,2384,498
KosiceSlovakia 3,9382,447
KimberleySouth Africa 6,8384,249
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,9004,288
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,3112,057
KadugliSudan 3,1271,943
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,5311,573
KassalaSudan 2,2501,398
KhartoumSudan 2,6001,616
KostiSudan 2,7261,694
KalmarSweden 4,6712,903
KaresuandoSweden 5,2783,280
KarlstadSweden 4,9863,099
KristianstadSweden 4,7562,955
KamishliSyria 1,8741,164
KanchanaburiThailand 4,7712,965
Khlong YaiThailand 5,2023,233
Khon KaenThailand 5,0023,108
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,9343,066
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,9883,100
KairouanTunisia 4,4462,763
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,2141,376
KarsTurkey 2,0451,271
KastamonuTurkey 2,6731,661
KayseriTurkey 2,3891,484
KonyaTurkey 2,5681,596
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,9281,198
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,302809
KinlossUk 5,8253,620
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,2061,992
KievUkraine 3,5082,180
KirillovkaUkraine 2,9711,846
KirovogradUkraine 3,2782,037
KlepininoUkraine 2,9491,833
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,1831,978
Kovel’Ukraine 3,8842,413
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,1871,980
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,5017,147
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,7717,315
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,1957,578
Keene, NhUsa 10,7116,656
Kenton, OhUsa 11,5387,170
Kenton, OkUsa 12,7317,911
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8067,958
Kimball, NeUsa 12,3467,672
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,2266,355
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,6517,862
Kinston, NcUsa 11,7087,276
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,5067,772
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,9937,452
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,4296,481
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,2905,773
KabompoZambia 5,4813,406
KabweZambia 5,2883,286
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,2813,282
KafirondaZambia 5,1393,194
KaomaZambia 5,5483,447
KasamaZambia 4,7362,943
KasempaZambia 5,3673,335
KawambwaZambia 4,8242,998
KaroiZimbabwe 5,4463,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -