United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubai with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,490926
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,7001,057
MilianaAlgeria 5,1543,203
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,4894,033
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,2438,229
Malarg EArgentina 14,6789,121
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,6189,084
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,6428,477
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,9638,677
MendozaArgentina 14,5869,064
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,5799,060
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,4928,384
Mackay MoAustralia 11,3617,060
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,1318,160
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6555,378
MeekatharraAustralia 8,8975,529
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,6467,237
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,6637,248
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,2757,006
Mount GambierAustralia 11,3187,033
Mount IsaAustralia 10,4186,474
MuharraqBahrain 482300
MinskBelarus 3,9232,438
MogilevBelarus 3,8122,369
MaunBotswana 6,0993,790
MacapaBrazil 11,6497,239
MacauBrazil 10,4476,492
MaceioBrazil 10,5676,567
MachadoBrazil 12,0937,515
ManausBrazil 12,6997,891
MarabaBrazil 11,7167,281
MaringaBrazil 12,7427,918
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,0527,489
Monte AzulBrazil 11,5117,153
Monte SantoBrazil 10,9616,811
MonteiroBrazil 10,6206,600
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,6917,265
Morada NovaBrazil 10,6216,600
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,1886,952
MamfeCameroon 5,3553,328
MarouaCameroon 4,6262,875
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,1365,677
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,6736,633
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,6277,225
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,0846,267
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,3877,076
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,5337,167
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,7077,275
Moncton, NbCanada 10,0486,244
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,0756,261
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,5976,585
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,6196,599
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,4027,085
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,4776,510
Morden, MbCanada 11,3297,040
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,9556,807
MoundouChad 4,5472,825
MatecanaColombia 13,7668,554
MoroniComoros 4,3132,680
MosnovCzech Republic 4,1922,605
MarstalDenmark 4,9033,047
Melville HallDominica 11,7927,328
MichesDominican Republic 12,2477,610
MocaDominican Republic 12,3417,669
MoncionDominican Republic 12,3907,700
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,3997,705
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,3217,657
MilagroEcuador 14,5509,042
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,8261,756
MinyaEgypt 2,4601,529
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,5133,426
MassawaEritrea 1,9691,223
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,1513,822
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,7282,938
MarseilleFrance 4,9383,068
MontpellierFrance 5,0403,132
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,7647,310
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,94511,772
MakokouGabon 5,3183,305
MayumbaGabon 5,7753,589
MitzicGabon 5,4273,373
MkamboGabon 5,1923,226
MoandaGabon 5,4123,363
MouilaGabon 5,6423,506
MagdeburgGermany 4,7202,933
MunichGermany 4,5602,834
MünsterGermany 4,9693,088
MethoniGreece 3,4312,132
MilosGreece 3,1901,982
MitiliniGreece 3,0911,921
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,0961,924
MacentaGuinea 7,0794,399
MamouGuinea 7,2574,510
Midway IslandHawaii 11,8247,348
MiskolcHungary 3,9412,449
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,4651,532
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,4421,518
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,9331,201
MusulipatnamIndia 2,8611,778
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,8804,897
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,9175,541
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,2183,242
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,9166,162
MashhadIran 1,292803
Malin HeadIreland 6,0113,735
M. CalamitaItaly 4,5102,803
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,9282,441
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,9922,481
MilanItaly 4,6592,895
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,7062,924
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,4412,759
ManIvory Coast 6,9334,308
MaebashiJapan 7,8474,876
MaizuruJapan 7,5554,695
MakurazakiJapan 7,2334,494
MatsueJapan 7,3584,572
MatsumotoJapan 7,7594,821
MatsuyamaJapan 7,3804,586
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,4954,658
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,6806,015
MishimaJapan 7,8804,896
MitoJapan 7,9674,951
MiyakejimaJapan 7,9654,950
MiyakoJapan 7,9794,958
MiyakojimaJapan 6,9594,325
MiyakonojoJapan 7,2904,530
MiyazakiJapan 7,3144,545
MombetsuJapan 7,9294,927
MoriokaJapan 7,9124,917
MuroranJapan 7,8114,854
MurotomisakiJapan 7,5234,675
MutsuJapan 7,8634,886
Ma’AnJordan 1,9981,241
MafraqJordan 2,0171,253
MombasaKenya 3,6702,281
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,6671,658
MaseruLesotho 6,7574,199
MonroviaLiberia 7,2704,517
MisratahLibya 3,9802,473
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,6532,891
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,9683,087
MananjaryMadagascar 5,2203,244
MorondavaMadagascar 5,2013,232
MakhangaMalawi 5,1333,190
MangochiMalawi 4,9203,057
MwmosaMalawi 5,0703,150
MzimbaMalawi 4,7532,953
MzuzuMalawi 4,6892,914
MalaccaMalaysia 5,6313,499
MersingMalaysia 5,7713,586
MiriMalaysia 6,6614,139
MaleMaldives 3,0431,891
MenakaMali 5,5933,476
MoptiMali 6,2813,903
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,2297,599
MazatlanMexico 14,2788,872
MeridaMexico 13,6368,474
Mexico CityMexico 14,3378,909
MonterreyMexico 13,7788,562
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,4098,954
MaantyMongolia 5,1573,205
MandalgoviMongolia 5,0403,132
MatadMongolia 5,7673,584
MurenMongolia 4,6962,918
MarrakechMorocco 6,1523,823
MeknesMorocco 5,8803,654
MideltMorocco 5,8263,620
MaputoMozambique 6,1923,848
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,7442,948
MandalayMyanmar 4,1542,581
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,1582,584
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,7472,950
MindatMyanmar 3,9532,457
MonywaMyanmar 4,0542,519
MyeikMyanmar 4,7472,950
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,2112,617
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,0593,144
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8618,614
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1698,805
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,2468,853
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,6948,509
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,3858,939
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,2038,826
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,1098,767
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,0848,752
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,0908,756
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8618,614
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,0718,744
ManaguaNicaragua 14,1368,784
MasatepeNicaragua 14,1418,788
MagariaNiger 5,0383,131
Maine SoroaNiger 4,7202,933
MaradiNiger 5,2003,231
MaiduguriNigeria 4,6732,904
MakurdiNigeria 5,3223,307
MinnaNigeria 5,4273,372
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,7844,215
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,3843,345
MajisOman 15898
MasirahOman 626389
Muscat  Oman 352219
MultanPakistan 1,6761,041
MurreePakistan 1,9891,236
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,3026,401
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,5438,416
MoyobambaPeru 14,5169,021
MactanPhilippines 7,3834,588
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,9034,289
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,0313,748
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,1043,172
MagadanRussia 7,9044,912
MahackalaRussia 2,0991,304
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,2433,258
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,2433,258
MarkovoRussia 8,5845,334
MinusinskRussia 4,3602,709
MogocaRussia 6,1043,793
MoscowRussia 3,6912,294
MurmanskRussia 5,0803,157
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,578981
MatamSenegal 7,1554,446
MogadishuSomalia 2,7951,737
MadridSpain 5,6463,508
Madrid (b)Spain 5,6563,515
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,9853,098
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,7523,574
MelillaSpain 5,6293,498
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,4183,367
MalakalSudan 3,0501,895
MbabaneSwaziland 6,2963,912
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,8613,021
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,4192,746
Mae SariangThailand 4,4522,767
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,5662,837
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,1933,227
MalatyaTurkey 2,1851,358
MersinTurkey 2,3451,458
MuglaTurkey 2,8741,786
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,6563,515
ManstonUk 5,3713,338
MeloUruguay 13,2248,217
MercedesUruguay 13,5998,450
MontevideoUruguay 13,4638,366
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,2447,608
Madison, FlUsa 12,3507,674
Madison, InUsa 11,7677,312
Madison, NeUsa 12,0157,466
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,5967,206
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,3137,652
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,4347,105
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,1707,563
Marengo, IlUsa 11,6877,263
Marion, InUsa 11,6387,232
Marion, NcUsa 11,8647,373
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,2036,962
Marshall, TxUsa 12,8317,973
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,3817,072
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,8346,111
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,5437,173
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,7537,925
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,0277,474
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,1037,521
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,4027,707
Medford, WiUsa 11,4507,115
Mellette, SdUsa 11,7817,321
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,3817,694
Mena, ArUsa 12,5787,816
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,5657,808
Mexia, TxUsa 13,0138,086
Mexico, MoUsa 12,1057,522
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,6157,839
Midland, TxUsa 13,2238,217
Milan, MnUsa 11,6807,258
Milbank, SdUsa 11,6817,258
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,8227,347
Milford, DeUsa 11,2036,961
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,1797,568
Millen, GaUsa 12,1337,540
Millport, OhUsa 11,3817,072
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,7186,661
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,5507,177
Minden, NeUsa 12,1877,573
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,5897,202
Minonk, IlUsa 11,7917,327
Missoula, MtUsa 11,9207,407
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,6877,884
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,8077,337
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,8717,376
Monroe, NcUsa 11,8667,374
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,6807,258
Montgomery AlUsa 12,4387,729
Montrose, CoUsa 12,7707,936
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,1236,912
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,6467,237
Morganton, NcUsa 11,8647,373
Moro, OrUsa 12,1957,578
Morris, MnUsa 11,5817,196
Morrison, IlUsa 11,7487,301
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,7227,284
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,3117,029
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,8987,393
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,3207,034
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,5746,571
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,0597,493
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,1217,532
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,4547,117
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,5677,809
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,6077,834
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,0368,101
MaracayVenezuela 12,6897,885
MaturinVenezuela 12,3087,649
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,0138,087
MeridaVenezuela 13,1138,149
MagoyeZambia 5,4833,407
MansaZambia 4,9573,080
MbalaZambia 4,5972,857
MfuweZambia 4,9773,093
MisamfuZambia 4,7182,932
MonguZambia 5,6953,539
MpikaZambia 4,8763,030
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,9803,095
Mt MakuluZambia 5,4033,357
MumbwaZambia 5,4223,369
MwinilungaZambia 5,3053,296
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,6913,536


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -