United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubai with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,1443,197
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,7502,952
EsquelArgentina 14,8099,202
EzeizaArgentina 13,6728,496
East SaleAustralia 11,8537,366
Esperance (po)Australia 9,6155,975
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6165,976
EssendonAustralia 11,6547,242
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,9227,408
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,0218,091
EspinosaBrazil 11,5137,154
Earlton, OnCanada 10,7616,687
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,2136,968
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,1746,944
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,1856,950
Edson, AbCanada 11,2146,969
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,5037,148
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,1746,322
Estevan, SkCanada 11,4607,121
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,2957,019
Eureka, NtCanada 8,0845,024
ErlianChina 5,4653,396
El CaranoColombia 13,7888,568
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,6612,896
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,4697,749
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,2607,618
El ArishEgypt 2,2001,367
El TorEgypt 2,1761,352
ErfurtGermany 4,7152,930
EssenGermany 4,9943,103
EsfahanIran 882548
EilatIsrael 2,0651,283
EsashiJapan 7,7584,821
EldoretKenya 3,4932,170
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,7442,948
EssaouiraMorocco 6,3173,925
EeldeNetherlands 5,0763,154
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,3868,940
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,0348,721
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,1608,799
EnuguNigeria 5,4843,408
EncarnacionParaguay 13,2468,231
EvoraPortugal 6,0313,748
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,9154,297
EkimcanRussia 6,9794,337
Elat’MaRussia 3,4842,165
ElistaRussia 2,5421,579
ErbogacenRussia 5,6033,482
EssejRussia 5,7223,556
Ed DueimSudan 2,7081,683
El FasherSudan 3,3912,107
El GeneinaSudan 3,6772,285
El ObeidSudan 2,9501,833
El ShowakSudan 2,3681,472
En NahudSudan 3,1451,954
EdirneTurkey 3,2091,994
ErzincanTurkey 2,1801,355
ErzurumTurkey 2,1001,305
EskisehirTurkey 2,8131,748
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,365848
EntebbeUganda 3,7282,317
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,7783,591
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,7523,574
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,2236,974
Eastman, GaUsa 12,2657,622
Eastport, MeUsa 10,2716,383
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,8487,363
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,4137,713
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,3828,315
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,4977,144
Elko, NvUsa 12,6107,836
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,3527,675
Elmira, NyUsa 11,0596,872
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,7667,933
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,6106,593
Erie, PaUsa 11,2456,988
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,2747,627
Eugene, OrUsa 12,3007,644
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,4317,725
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,6717,874
Eureka, SdUsa 11,7107,277
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,4857,758
Evansville, InUsa 11,9827,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -