United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubai with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,8778,624
ReconquistaArgentina 13,6588,487
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,1628,800
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,5449,038
RivadaviaArgentina 13,8338,596
RosarioArgentina 13,8418,601
RichmondAustralia 11,9997,457
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,5767,193
RecifeBrazil 10,4136,471
RemansoBrazil 11,2046,963
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,8008,576
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,8777,381
Rio NegroBrazil 12,6277,847
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,4367,728
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,3427,048
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,0066,839
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,3697,065
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,3727,067
Resolute, NtCanada 8,6965,404
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,5177,157
Roberval, QcCanada 10,3016,401
RuoqiangChina 3,4252,128
Rafael NunezColombia 13,3768,312
RandersDenmark 5,0033,109
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,4767,753
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,2877,635
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,48211,485
RumipambaEcuador 14,3908,942
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,0821,294
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,1011,306
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,2801,417
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,5397,171
RostockGermany 4,7812,971
RhodesGreece 2,8691,783
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,6204,114
ReykhólarIceland 6,8974,286
ReykjavíkIceland 6,8834,277
RamsarIran 1,369851
RashtIran 1,447899
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,9053,670
RadicofaniItaly 4,4042,737
Resia PassItaly 4,6012,859
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3662,713
RivoltoItaly 4,3912,729
Rolle PassItaly 4,4942,793
RomeItaly 4,3232,687
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,3412,698
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,3552,706
RumoiJapan 7,8104,854
RigaLatvia 4,3192,684
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,2492,640
RodriguesMauritius 5,0723,152
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,7172,932
RabatMorocco 5,9903,722
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,3252,688
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,1533,823
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,1318,781
RangioraNew Zealand 14,0588,736
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,9958,697
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,1818,812
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,3638,925
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,3478,915
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8098,581
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,2568,859
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,5209,023
RivasNicaragua 14,1578,797
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,376855
RebolyRussia 4,6452,887
Rostov On DonRussia 2,8021,741
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 869540
RagaSudan 3,6512,269
RashadSudan 2,9521,835
RenkSudan 2,8051,743
RumbekSudan 3,4102,119
RanongThailand 4,8653,023
Roi EtThailand 5,1053,172
RizeTurkey 2,2251,383
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,6541,028
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,2762,036
RomnyUkraine 3,3962,111
RovnoUkraine 3,7602,336
RochaUruguay 13,2868,256
Racine, WiUsa 11,5657,187
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,6857,261
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,0037,459
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,0037,458
Reading, PaUsa 11,1516,930
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,7397,916
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,0297,475
Redding, CaUsa 12,7007,892
Redlands, CaUsa 13,3778,313
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,7977,952
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,6867,262
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,4647,124
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,4647,124
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,6357,230
Rochester, MnUsa 11,6557,242
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,0236,850
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,8797,382
Rockford, IlUsa 11,6737,254
Rockville, InUsa 11,7787,319
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,9397,419
Rome, GaUsa 12,2097,587
Roseau, MnUsa 11,2827,011
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,4247,721
Roswell, NmUsa 13,1658,181
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,2636,999
Rushville, IlUsa 11,9657,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -