United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubai with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,608999
ShkoderAlbania 3,7672,341
SkikdaAlgeria 4,7382,944
SaltaArgentina 14,1058,765
San AntonioArgentina 14,3138,894
San LuisArgentina 14,3598,923
San RafaelArgentina 14,5639,050
Santa RosaArgentina 14,2118,831
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,0638,739
SarmientoArgentina 14,6259,088
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,0467,486
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,0467,485
SalzburgAustria 4,4572,770
SakiAzerbaijan 1,9291,199
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,7011,057
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,8201,131
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,9724,954
SaveBenin 5,9063,670
Santa CruzBolivia 13,6538,484
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,9152,433
SalvadorBrazil 11,0016,836
Santa MariaBrazil 13,1078,145
SantaremBrazil 12,1347,540
SantosBrazil 12,2187,592
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,2977,641
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,0617,495
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,6836,638
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,7107,898
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,1948,199
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,0237,471
Sao LuisBrazil 11,0966,895
Sao MateusBrazil 11,3837,073
São PauloBrazil 12,2307,600
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,2447,609
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,8498,606
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,0516,867
SerrinhaBrazil 10,9836,825
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,8437,359
SobralBrazil 10,7546,683
SoureBrazil 11,4367,106
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,5087,151
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,1768,188
SurubimBrazil 10,4836,514
SadovoBulgaria 3,3532,084
SandanskiBulgaria 3,4552,147
SofiaBulgaria 3,4932,170
SiemreapCambodia 5,2313,250
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,8986,151
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,6037,210
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,1756,323
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2596,996
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,9855,583
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,0096,220
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,2316,979
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,0746,882
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,5535,936
Scott, SkCanada 11,2496,990
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,8506,121
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,0766,261
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,5066,529
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,4915,898
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,0916,892
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,0346,856
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,0106,842
Smithers, BcCanada 11,1086,903
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,5165,913
Summerside, PeCanada 9,9736,197
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,4517,116
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,4537,117
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7586,064
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,0024,351
SalCape Verde 8,0755,018
SantiagoChile 14,7649,174
SewellChile 14,7409,159
ShanghaiChina 6,4173,988
ShantouChina 6,1643,830
ShenyangChina 6,4133,985
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,7428,540
Simon BolivarColombia 13,2188,214
San JoseCosta Rica 14,1318,781
SibenikCroatia 4,1042,550
SplitCroatia 4,0552,520
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,6812,909
StudsgårdDenmark 5,0503,138
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,3297,661
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,3077,648
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,2707,625
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,3327,663
SamanaDominican Republic 12,2547,615
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,3587,679
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,3787,692
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,3987,704
San JuanDominican Republic 12,4377,729
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,2527,613
SanchezDominican Republic 12,2787,629
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,3517,675
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,4037,707
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,3537,677
San GabrielEcuador 14,2208,837
SalloumEgypt 3,0211,877
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,9761,849
SohagEgypt 2,3661,470
St. KatrineEgypt 2,1391,329
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,2238,839
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,7618,551
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,0763,154
StrasbourgFrance 4,8623,021
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,5327,166
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,6687,251
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3771,477
SchleswigGermany 4,9473,074
StuttgartGermany 4,7592,957
SamosGreece 3,0131,872
Skiros IslandGreece 3,2592,025
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,1871,981
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,0995,033
SiguiriGuinea 6,9184,299
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,1058,765
SzegedHungary 3,8942,419
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,1812,598
StykkisholmurIceland 6,9224,301
SagarIndia 2,3711,473
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,1201,317
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,6425,992
SemnanIran 1,164723
ShahroudIran 1,242772
ShirazIran 547340
ShannonIreland 6,0863,782
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,7412,946
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,0392,510
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,7922,356
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,5722,841
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,6262,874
Scuro MountainItaly 3,9432,450
SigonellaItaly 4,0342,507
SassandraIvory Coast 6,9054,291
SagaJapan 7,1754,458
SaigoJapan 7,3604,574
SakaiJapan 7,3704,580
SakataJapan 7,8304,866
SapporoJapan 7,8154,856
SaseboJapan 7,1264,428
SendaiJapan 7,9384,933
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,4354,620
ShimonosekiJapan 7,2124,481
ShinjoJapan 7,8734,893
ShionomisakiJapan 7,6574,758
ShirakawaJapan 7,9204,922
ShizuokaJapan 7,8384,871
SumotoJapan 7,5534,694
SuttsuJapan 7,7374,808
SuwaJapan 7,7774,833
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,5159,641
SavannakhetLaos 5,1853,222
SiauliaiLithuania 4,2782,658
SiluteLithuania 4,3302,691
SkopjeMacedonia 3,5972,235
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,4312,754
SalimaMalawi 4,8853,036
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,9914,344
SibuMalaysia 6,5524,072
SanMali 6,4023,978
SegouMali 6,5324,059
SikassoMali 6,5714,083
St. BrandonMauritius 4,6602,896
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,4108,954
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,8513,014
SainshandMongolia 5,3253,309
SafiMorocco 6,2503,884
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4053,980
SittweMyanmar 3,8822,412
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1818,812
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,3513,325
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,2283,870
SaiqOman 337209
Salalah, DhofarOman 921573
SurOman 518322
SialkotPakistan 2,0321,263
SibbiPakistan 1,327825
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,3468,293
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,7679,176
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5584,697
SandomierzPoland 4,0232,500
SniezkaPoland 4,3952,731
SuwalkiPoland 4,1712,592
SzczecinPoland 4,5932,854
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1423,817
Santa MariaPortugal 7,5534,694
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,0257,472
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,1323,189
Satu MareRomania 3,7852,352
SibiuRomania 3,5952,234
SulinaRomania 3,1831,978
SadrinskRussia 3,4922,170
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,3132,680
SalekhardRussia 4,6582,894
SaratovRussia 3,0301,883
SejmcanRussia 7,8724,892
SelagoncyRussia 6,0793,777
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4585,256
SkovorodinoRussia 6,3823,966
SmolenskRussia 3,7942,357
SociRussia 2,4801,541
SortovalaRussia 4,4562,769
SuntarRussia 6,1173,801
SurgutRussia 4,2322,630
SverdlovskRussia 3,5382,198
SyktyvkarRussia 4,0652,526
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,8007,333
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,9023,667
SeychellesSeychelles 3,3272,067
SingaporeSingapore 5,8483,634
SliacSlovakia 4,0732,531
SeoulSouth Korea 6,7744,210
SineijuSouth Korea 6,5084,044
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,8083,609
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,5213,431
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,6643,519
SevilleSpain 5,8693,647
SennarSudan 2,6171,626
ShambatSudan 2,5981,614
ShendiSudan 2,4601,529
StenseleSweden 5,1863,223
StockholmSweden 4,7572,956
StorlienSweden 5,2673,273
SundsvallSweden 4,9973,105
SantisSwitzerland 4,7022,922
SongeaTanzania 4,5332,817
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,1113,176
SongkhlaThailand 5,2023,232
Suphan BuriThailand 4,8132,991
Surat ThaniThailand 4,9593,082
SurinThailand 5,1343,190
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,9973,727
SokodeTogo 5,9923,723
SfaxTunisia 4,3902,728
SousseTunisia 4,3992,734
SamsunTurkey 2,5011,554
SiirtTurkey 1,8911,175
SivasTurkey 2,3471,458
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,374854
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8843,656
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9973,726
SarataUkraine 3,2452,017
SarnyUkraine 3,7822,350
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,8811,790
SumyUkraine 3,3482,080
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2113
SaltoUruguay 13,5518,420
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,9178,027
Safford, AzUsa 13,3548,299
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,6036,589
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,5397,792
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,0557,491
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,1517,551
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,7057,274
Salem, InUsa 11,8187,344
Salem, OrUsa 12,2127,589
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,5577,803
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,2168,212
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,3138,273
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,5198,401
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,0218,091
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,0247,472
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,3058,268
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,3757,069
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,4088,332
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,3128,272
Santuck, ScUsa 11,9507,426
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,0686,878
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,1437,546
Scott City, KsUsa 12,5617,806
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,2447,608
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,8187,344
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,9117,401
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,9287,412
Sedan, KsUsa 12,4667,747
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,7557,304
Selma, AlUsa 12,4997,767
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,9256,789
Seymour, InUsa 11,8187,344
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,8567,367
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,0257,472
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,8157,963
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,9527,427
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,8477,362
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,5907,202
Southport, NcUsa 11,7897,326
Sparta, IlUsa 12,0797,506
Spencer, WvUsa 11,5527,178
Spickard, MoUsa 12,0597,493
Spokane, WaUsa 11,8797,382
Spooner, WiUsa 11,4477,113
Springfield, IlUsa 11,9187,406
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,3367,666
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,9136,160
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,5567,181
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,0547,490
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,2917,016
Stamford, CtUsa 10,9856,826
State College, PaUsa 11,2256,976
State University, MsUsa 12,5187,779
State University, NmUsa 13,3798,314
Staunton, VaUsa 11,5147,155
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,4777,753
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,0097,463
Stockton, CaUsa 12,9848,068
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,8847,385
Storrs, CtUsa 10,8186,722
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,5787,816
Summerville, ScUsa 12,0067,461
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,0787,506
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,1497,549
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,0777,505
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,9386,797
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,9321,200
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,2758,249
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,8117,961
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,4047,708
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6014,102
SocotraYemen 1,411877
SenangaZambia 5,7623,581
SerenjeZambia 5,0723,152
SeshekeZambia 5,8183,615
SolweziZambia 5,2123,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -