United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubai with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,7697,314
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1283,808
WilliamtownAustralia 12,0647,496
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,2246,975
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0375,616
WoomeraAustralia 10,6846,639
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0845,645
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,6916,022
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,1386,921
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,5156,534
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,4086,468
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,0656,876
Windsor, OnCanada 11,3737,067
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,2296,978
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,2216,973
WillemstadCuraçao 12,6857,883
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,8388,599
WajimaJapan 7,6314,742
WakamatsuJapan 7,8834,899
WakayamaJapan 7,5794,710
WakkanaiJapan 7,7684,827
WajirKenya 3,0831,916
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,9344,309
WindhoekNamibia 6,7284,181
WaihiNew Zealand 14,2998,885
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,4208,961
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,4128,956
WaimateNew Zealand 13,9428,664
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,3458,914
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,3018,887
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,2638,863
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,3578,921
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,2998,885
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0768,747
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,3748,932
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,3318,906
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,3718,930
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,4468,977
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,2658,864
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,2028,825
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,2548,858
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,2498,854
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,2318,843
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,2348,845
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,9698,680
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,2728,869
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,2358,846
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,1858,815
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,9988,699
WintonNew Zealand 13,7358,535
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,1678,804
WarsawPoland 4,1542,582
WroclawPoland 4,3402,697
WonsanSouth Korea 6,7824,214
Wad MedaniSudan 2,5791,603
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,4711,536
WauSudan 3,4922,170
WaddingtonUk 5,5353,440
Waco, TxUsa 13,0528,111
Wake IslandUsa 11,0966,895
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,4247,721
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,0157,466
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,0327,477
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,0637,496
Walnut, IlUsa 11,7327,290
Warren, OhUsa 11,3817,072
Warren, PaUsa 11,1886,953
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,0607,494
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,3377,045
Washington, IaUsa 11,9147,403
Washington, InUsa 11,8687,375
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,4787,754
Watertown, NyUsa 10,8606,748
Watertown, SdUsa 11,7157,280
Watertown, WiUsa 11,5947,205
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,4977,144
Waverly, OhUsa 11,6617,246
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,2927,638
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,6097,836
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,2837,633
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,9658,056
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,6237,844
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,4667,125
West Chester, PaUsa 11,1836,949
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,5207,780
West Point, GaUsa 12,2967,641
West Point, NyUsa 10,9856,826
White Hall, IlUsa 12,0137,465
Whitestown, InUsa 11,7287,288
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,8748,000
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,4657,746
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,8507,364
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,0606,873
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,4847,137
Williamson, WvUsa 11,6937,266
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,1346,919
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,5847,199
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,1836,949
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,1866,951
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,7627,309
Windsor, IlUsa 11,9667,436
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,6417,234
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,7347,292
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,6257,846
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,4127,091
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,9757,441
Winslow, AzUsa 13,1558,175
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,8917,389
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,4207,097
Wooster, OhUsa 11,4487,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -