United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubai with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,198744
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,8212,996
HuamboAngola 6,0253,744
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1945,713
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,0507,488
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,0387,481
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,8736,756
Horta, FaialAzores 7,7974,845
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,3796,449
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,0796,263
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,0606,251
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,1406,922
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,3215,792
Harrow, OnCanada 11,3917,079
Hay River, NtCanada 10,4096,468
Hope, BcCanada 11,7127,278
HaikouChina 5,6293,498
HailarChina 6,0773,776
HamiChina 3,9772,471
HetanChina 2,6751,663
HavanaCuba 12,9798,065
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,2797,630
HigueyDominican Republic 12,2437,608
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,4827,756
HelwanEgypt 2,4151,500
HurguadaEgypt 2,1651,345
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 6,1033,792
HelsinkiFinland 4,5382,820
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,5362,819
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,15311,281
HamburgGermany 4,8823,034
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,8833,034
HannoverGermany 4,8553,017
HelgolandGermany 5,0333,128
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 4,5982,857
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,0891,920
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,2195,107
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,0328,720
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,7118,520
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5594,076
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,5431,581
HaifaIsrael 2,1441,332
HaboroJapan 7,8034,849
HachijojimaJapan 8,0244,986
HachinoheJapan 7,9134,917
HagiJapan 7,2414,500
HakodateJapan 7,8094,853
HamadaJapan 7,2864,528
HamamatsuJapan 7,7864,838
HikoneJapan 7,6414,748
HimejiJapan 7,5174,671
HiradoJapan 7,1044,415
HirooJapan 7,9954,968
HiroshimaJapan 7,3364,559
HitaJapan 7,2304,493
HitoyoshiJapan 7,2464,503
HunLibya 3,9032,425
HomboriMali 6,0063,732
HomalinMyanmar 3,9732,469
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,4762,782
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,0788,748
HighbankNew Zealand 13,9908,694
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,9258,653
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7558,547
HororataNew Zealand 14,0108,706
HyderabadPakistan 1,315817
HuanucoPeru 14,6339,093
HelPoland 4,4212,747
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,2104,480
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,1142,556
HatangaRussia 5,9403,691
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,6562,893
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,0374,994
HailSaudi Arabia 1,377856
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,0992,547
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,9177,405
HaejuSouth Korea 6,6564,136
HyesanSouth Korea 6,8014,226
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,4722,158
HalaibSudan 1,9301,199
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,3321,449
HudeibaSudan 2,3711,473
HaparandaSweden 5,0143,116
HarnosandSweden 4,9853,098
HamaSyria 2,0911,299
HassakahSyria 1,8671,160
Hua HinThailand 4,8753,030
HakkariTurkey 1,7521,089
Hull, EnglandUk 5,5323,437
HersonUkraine 3,1161,936
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,6342,258
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,2528,235
Hanover, NhUsa 10,6356,608
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,0597,493
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2156,969
Hart, MiUsa 11,3667,063
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,8346,732
Hartington, NeUsa 11,9627,433
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,2697,624
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1097,524
Hays, KsUsa 12,3897,698
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,9128,023
Hebron, NeUsa 12,2517,613
Helena, MtUsa 11,9257,410
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,0516,867
Henderson, NcUsa 11,6277,225
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,9507,426
Hermit, CoUsa 12,7447,920
Hernando, MsUsa 12,4027,707
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,4427,731
Highmore, SdUsa 11,7817,321
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,1236,912
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,9667,436
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,4997,146
Holly, CoUsa 12,5957,827
Homer, AkUsa 10,2626,377
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,7677,312
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,0877,511
Horton, KsUsa 12,1907,575
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1097,524
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,5807,196
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,2727,004
Houma, LaUsa 12,9228,030
Houston, TexasUsa 13,1268,156
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,6927,265
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,2497,612
Huron, SdUsa 11,8187,344
HanoiVietnam 5,1593,206
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,6233,494
HarareZimbabwe 5,4683,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -