United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubai with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,2273,248
LuandaAngola 5,9283,684
LuenaAngola 5,6293,498
La PlataArgentina 13,6188,462
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,0388,723
La RiojaArgentina 14,3398,910
LaboulayeArgentina 14,0988,761
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,7809,184
Las LomitasArgentina 13,6228,465
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,9827,446
LavertonAustralia 11,6487,238
LearmonthAustralia 8,2485,125
LongreachAustralia 10,9956,832
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,9956,832
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,6747,876
Low HeadAustralia 11,9317,414
LinzAustria 4,3902,728
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7603,579
LerwickUk 5,7603,580
La PazBolivia 14,1088,767
LavrasBrazil 11,9877,449
LencoisBrazil 11,2657,000
LinharesBrazil 11,4347,105
LondrinaBrazil 12,6667,871
LomBulgaria 3,5552,209
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,8866,765
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,9536,806
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,5485,934
Langara, BcCanada 11,1386,921
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,6876,641
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,5987,207
London, OnCanada 11,2156,969
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,8125,476
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,6196,599
Lytton, BcCanada 11,6177,219
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,9374,310
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,7679,176
LanzhouChina 4,7482,950
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,5522,207
Las GaviotasColombia 13,3388,289
LimonCosta Rica 14,0428,726
LarnacaCyprus 2,3411,455
LimassolCyprus 2,3831,481
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0953,166
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9653,085
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,0963,167
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,2827,632
La VegaDominican Republic 12,3527,676
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,3357,665
LuperonDominican Republic 12,3427,670
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,4008,948
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,6249,087
LuxorEgypt 2,2691,410
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,2428,850
Laucala BayFiji 14,1278,779
LappeenrantaFinland 4,4792,783
Le MansFrance 5,3893,349
LilleFrance 5,2323,251
LyonFrance 4,9963,105
LambarnGabon 5,6403,505
LastourvilleGabon 5,4213,369
LibrevilleGabon 5,6443,507
LeipzigGermany 4,6382,882
LindenbergGermany 4,5662,837
LamiaGreece 3,4262,129
LarissaGreece 3,4512,145
LemnosGreece 3,2462,017
LimnosGreece 3,2352,010
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,7677,312
LabeGuinea 7,2384,498
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,5668,430
La CeibaHonduras 13,8898,631
La MesaHonduras 13,9898,693
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,3581,465
LudhianaIndia 2,1121,312
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,2182,621
LatinaItaly 4,2812,660
LatronicoItaly 3,9922,481
LecceItaly 3,8202,374
LodwarKenya 3,2392,013
Luang PrabangLaos 4,8192,995
LiepajaLatvia 4,4262,751
LaukuvaLithuania 4,3082,677
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,9913,102
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,6552,271
LabuanMalaysia 6,7394,188
LuqaMalta 4,0532,519
Le LamentinMartinique 11,8207,345
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,3048,889
LashioMyanmar 4,2962,669
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,9738,683
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7998,575
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,0748,746
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8928,633
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,2718,868
LincolnNew Zealand 14,0518,731
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,2438,851
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,2438,851
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,2438,851
LagosNigeria 5,8913,661
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,3543,327
LillehammerNorway 5,2143,240
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,9831,232
La VictoriaParaguay 13,2878,257
LimaPeru 14,8239,211
LegaspiPhilippines 7,2374,497
LisbonPortugal 6,1373,814
LeninbadRussia 2,1351,327
LevsiRussia 3,9072,428
LungiSierra Leone 7,4474,628
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,2862,664
LanzaroteSpain 6,7384,187
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,5423,444
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,7112,927
LuganoSwitzerland 4,6972,919
LatakiaSyria 2,1911,362
LampangThailand 4,6072,863
LoeiThailand 4,8593,020
Lop BuriThailand 4,8493,013
LomeTogo 6,1183,802
LeemingUk 5,6253,496
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7603,579
London, EnglandUk 5,4863,409
London-GatwickUk 5,4733,401
LynehamUk 5,6013,481
L’VovUkraine 3,8372,384
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,3362,073
LozovajaUkraine 3,1051,930
LubnyUkraine 3,3542,084
LuckUkraine 3,8032,363
LuganskUkraine 2,9471,831
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,6097,214
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,8717,376
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,9348,037
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,0058,081
Lake City, FlUsa 12,4357,727
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,7256,665
Laketown, UtUsa 12,4067,709
Lamar, MoUsa 12,2897,636
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,1498,171
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,6837,260
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,2727,626
Langdon, NdUsa 11,3457,050
Laramie, WyUsa 12,3597,680
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,5558,423
Larned, KsUsa 12,4897,761
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,6287,847
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,1238,155
Laurel, MdUsa 11,3227,036
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,2337,602
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,6526,619
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,8797,382
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,2457,609
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,1927,576
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,4127,091
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,9707,438
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,8647,373
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,2307,600
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,6227,222
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,0137,465
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,5176,536
Lexington, MoUsa 12,1927,576
Lexington, VaUsa 11,5667,187
Libby, MtUsa 11,7777,318
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,1207,532
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,3817,072
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,6487,238
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,5217,781
Llano, TxUsa 13,1918,197
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,3167,654
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,4118,334
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,3868,318
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,4018,328
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,0758,125
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,6277,225
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,8787,381
Louisville, MsUsa 12,5187,779
Loup City, NeUsa 12,1587,555
Lowville, NyUsa 10,8496,742
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,0358,100
Luling, TxUsa 13,2618,241
Lusk, WyUsa 12,1747,565
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,5897,201
LivingstoneZambia 5,7573,577
LundaziZambia 4,8142,991
LusakaZambia 5,3783,342
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,3703,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -