United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubai with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,602996
BustAfghanistan 1,127700
BatnaAlgeria 4,7882,975
BecharAlgeria 5,6143,488
BejaiaAlgeria 4,9013,045
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,6293,498
BiskraAlgeria 4,8423,009
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,8112,990
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7568,548
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5928,446
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6068,455
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9778,064
ByrdAntarctica 13,9218,651
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,0498,730
BarilocheArgentina 14,8229,211
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,6638,490
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,4347,105
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,9837,447
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6855,397
BrestBelarus 3,9982,485
BrusselsBelgium 5,1523,202
Belize CityBelize 13,8408,601
BeninBenin 5,9973,726
BohiconBenin 5,9883,721
BermudaBermuda 10,9916,830
BageBrazil 13,1898,196
BambuiBrazil 12,0347,478
BarbacenaBrazil 11,8687,375
BarbalhaBrazil 10,8186,722
BarcelosBrazil 12,8778,002
BarraBrazil 11,3767,069
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,3337,042
BarreirasBrazil 11,6077,213
BelémBrazil 11,4637,123
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,8317,352
BelterraBrazil 12,1697,562
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,3827,073
Bom JesusBrazil 12,7717,936
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,4987,145
BrasiliaBrazil 12,0547,491
BrevesBrazil 11,6767,256
BurgasBulgaria 3,1831,978
BurundiBurundi 4,2382,634
BatouriCameroon 4,9413,070
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,2476,368
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,7127,278
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,7536,061
Banff, AbCanada 11,4687,126
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,7986,710
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,1165,665
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,5347,167
Bissett, MbCanada 11,0706,879
Blue River, BcCanada 11,3957,081
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,7756,695
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,2406,984
Brandon, MbCanada 11,3087,027
Broadview, SkCanada 11,3307,040
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,5555,316
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,5397,171
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,4275,858
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,1596,935
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,4865,895
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,5602,833
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,8122,369
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,8189,208
BeijingChina 5,8233,619
BarranquillaColombia 13,2838,254
Benito SalasColombia 13,8428,601
BogotáColombia 13,6288,469
BrnoCzech Republic 4,2602,647
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9872,477
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6632,898
BaniDominican Republic 12,4027,707
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,4717,749
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,3117,650
BahariyaEgypt 2,6411,641
Beni SuefEgypt 2,4311,510
BiarritzFrance 5,4813,406
BordeauxFrance 5,4223,369
BrestFrance 5,7353,564
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,04310,590
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,04210,590
BitamGabon 5,3533,326
BanjulGambia 7,5774,709
BerlinGermany 4,6282,876
BrockenGermany 4,7692,964
BokeGuinea 7,5074,665
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,5444,688
BudapestHungary 4,0282,503
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,0122,493
BangaloreIndia 2,7011,678
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,2601,404
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,1701,970
BikanerIndia 1,8101,125
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,2384,498
BabolsarIran 1,300808
Bandar AbbasIran 242150
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,468912
Bandar LengehIran 15093
BirjandIran 926576
BushehrIran 609378
BaghdadIraq 1,394866
BasraIraq 948589
BelmulletIreland 6,1693,834
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0203,741
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,9572,459
BergamoItaly 4,6332,879
BolognaItaly 4,4812,785
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,5332,817
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,9912,480
BrindisiItaly 3,8472,391
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,4283,994
BouakeIvory Coast 6,6714,146
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,9681,845
BeirutLebanon 2,1381,329
BenghaziLibya 3,4892,168
BirzaiLithuania 4,2282,627
BitolaMacedonia 3,5852,228
BlantyreMalawi 5,0583,143
BvumbweMalawi 5,0773,155
BintuluMalaysia 6,6254,117
BamakoMali 6,7514,195
Bko-SMali 6,7494,194
BougounMali 6,7514,195
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,6564,136
BaitagMongolia 3,9512,455
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,3102,678
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,0883,162
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,5863,471
BayandelgerMongolia 5,5083,423
BayankhongorMongolia 4,6242,873
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,5093,424
BulganMongolia 4,9063,048
BhamawMyanmar 4,2122,617
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8438,602
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,0718,744
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8698,619
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,1578,797
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,2698,867
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,9508,668
BilmaNiger 4,4172,745
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,3703,337
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,8603,641
BergenNorway 5,4333,376
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,4313,375
BjornoyaNorway 5,8633,643
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,4383,379
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,3973,354
BadinPakistan 1,369851
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,8391,143
BalakotPakistan 2,0081,248
BarkhanPakistan 1,507937
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,8258,591
BascoPhilippines 6,7804,213
BialystokPoland 4,0912,542
BejaPortugal 6,0343,750
BragancaPortugal 5,9063,670
BistritaRomania 3,6422,263
BucharestRomania 3,3902,106
BajkitRussia 5,0743,153
BarabinskRussia 3,8342,383
BarnaulRussia 3,9102,429
BerezovoRussia 4,3592,709
BiserRussia 3,7092,305
BlagovescenskRussia 6,6334,122
BogdarinRussia 5,7163,552
BogucanyRussia 4,9333,065
BomnakRussia 6,6994,163
BorRussia 4,8032,985
BorzjaRussia 5,8553,639
BratskRussia 5,0593,144
BelgradeSerbia 3,8022,363
BoSierra Leone 7,3334,557
BontheSierra Leone 7,4264,615
BratislavaSlovakia 4,1852,601
BerberaSomalia 1,9731,226
BusanSouth Korea 7,0124,358
BadajozSpain 5,9353,688
BarcelonaSpain 5,1743,215
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,6483,510
BabanusaSudan 3,2812,039
BaselSwitzerland 4,8393,007
BernSwitzerland 4,8293,001
BangkokThailand 4,8863,036
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,8833,034
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,5922,854
BizerteTunisia 4,4832,786
BalikesirTurkey 3,0101,870
BursaTurkey 2,9481,832
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,518943
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,9873,720
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,9303,685
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,9313,685
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,5993,479
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,5793,467
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,4613,394
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,2428,228
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,1568,175
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,2887,014
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,9945,589
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,9955,590
Batesville, MsUsa 12,4787,754
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,8677,996
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,3037,645
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,6627,247
Bedford, MaUsa 10,7286,666
Beeville, TxUsa 13,3918,322
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,8187,344
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,9778,064
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,8776,138
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,6356,608
Bettles, AkUsa 9,5235,918
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,9226,166
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,3707,065
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,9487,425
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,0036,837
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,3457,671
Bishop, CaUsa 13,0218,092
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,6547,242
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,6687,251
Blackville, ScUsa 12,0457,485
Blaine, WaUsa 11,7577,306
Blakely, GaUsa 12,4717,750
Block Island, RiUsa 10,9476,803
Boerne, TxUsa 13,2998,264
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,3147,652
Booneville, MsUsa 12,3447,671
Boonton, NjUsa 11,0176,846
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,7026,650
Bowler, WiUsa 11,4077,089
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,9977,455
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,0607,494
Brenham, TxUsa 13,1568,175
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,9206,786
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,4567,740
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,8487,362
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,0306,854
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,6477,237
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2217,594
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,6637,869
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,6188,462
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,1497,549
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,4218,340
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,5097,152
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,5027,148
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,0956,894
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,8748,000
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,7227,284
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,8967,392
Burlington, VtUsa 10,6646,627
Burns, OregonUsa 12,3407,668
BajsunUzbekistan 1,8221,132
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,4267,721
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,8527,986
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,8033,606
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,8163,614


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -