United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubai with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,6102,865
DjelfaAlgeria 5,0703,150
DavisAntarctica 10,5956,584
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,6235,980
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,1875,709
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1243,805
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,7547,304
DhakaBangladesh 3,5552,209
D’UccleBelgium 5,1523,202
DiamantinaBrazil 11,7297,289
DiamantinoBrazil 12,8487,984
DouradosBrazil 12,9808,066
DoualaCameroon 5,4073,360
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,3525,812
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,1896,953
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,9996,835
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,6986,648
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,4035,843
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,7155,416
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,2826,389
Dryden, OnCanada 11,0916,892
DuianChina 4,2292,628
DubrovnikCroatia 3,8972,422
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,9911,237
DajabonDominican Republic 12,4237,720
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,4947,764
DabaaEgypt 2,7061,682
DakhlaEgypt 2,6441,643
DijonFrance 5,0153,117
DresdenGermany 4,5392,821
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,8744,271
DebrecenHungary 3,8522,394
DalatangiIceland 6,4974,037
DaltonganjIndia 2,9011,803
DarbhangaIndia 3,0571,900
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,9352,445
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,9452,451
DumkaIndia 3,2171,999
DwarkaIndia 1,434891
DezfulIran 1,031640
DublinIreland 5,9163,676
DecimomannuItaly 4,5752,843
DobbiacoItaly 4,4762,782
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,6854,154
Deir-AllaJordan 2,0691,285
DagorettiKenya 3,5662,216
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,1222,562
DedzaMalawi 4,9573,080
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,8573,018
DashbalbarMongolia 5,6963,540
DaweiMyanmar 4,6362,881
De BiltNetherlands 5,1333,190
De KooyNetherlands 5,1843,222
Den HelderNetherlands 5,1883,224
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,3418,911
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,0228,714
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,1108,768
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8798,625
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,9038,639
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,2533,264
DalbandinPakistan 984612
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,6861,048
DirPakistan 1,9301,199
DroshPakistan 1,9461,209
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,7804,213
DohaQatar 379235
DorohoiRomania 3,5742,221
Dikson IslandRussia 5,5703,461
DudinkaRussia 5,3083,299
DzardzanRussia 6,5474,068
DhahranSaudi Arabia 530329
DakarSenegal 7,6164,733
DaruSierra Leone 7,2404,499
DurbanSouth Africa 6,6674,143
DamazinSudan 2,6621,654
DongolaSudan 2,6421,642
DamascusSyria 2,0331,264
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,0331,263
Deir EzzorSyria 1,8341,140
DusanbeTajikistan 1,9441,208
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,9752,470
DjerbaTunisia 4,3792,721
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,0021,244
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,8483,634
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,8103,611
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,1441,954
DonetskUkraine 2,9661,843
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,1057,522
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,5227,160
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,9158,025
Danville, IlUsa 11,8267,349
Darlington, ScUsa 11,8697,376
Davenport, WaUsa 11,8827,384
David City, NeUsa 12,0947,515
Dayton, OhUsa 11,6447,236
Dayton, WaUsa 12,0287,474
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,5307,786
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,1068,144
Decatur, IlUsa 11,8737,378
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,4348,348
Delaware, OhUsa 11,5747,192
Delphine, InUsa 11,6867,262
Denton, MdUsa 11,2636,999
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,5007,767
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,9317,414
Deseret, UtUsa 12,7697,935
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,4947,143
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,3957,081
Dickson, TnUsa 12,1537,552
Dillon, MtUsa 12,1147,528
Dixon, IlUsa 11,7327,290
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,5497,798
Dover, DeUsa 11,2636,999
Dover, TnUsa 12,1927,576
Dublin, TxUsa 13,0498,108
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,7257,286
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,3617,060
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,0597,493
Durham, NhUsa 10,6526,619
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,1174,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -