United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubai with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,7281,074
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,7781,105
JuninArgentina 13,8828,627
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,5407,793
JacobinaBrazil 11,1116,905
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,5456,553
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,3646,440
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,9597,431
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,8497,363
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,2056,963
JiuquanChina 4,3072,676
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,1368,784
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,3697,686
JimaniDominican Republic 12,5237,782
JoensuuFinland 4,5742,842
JokioinenFinland 4,6322,879
JyvskylFinland 4,6792,908
JakobshavnGreenland 8,0134,979
JulianehbGreenland 8,1685,076
JagdalpurIndia 2,8281,758
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,5704,082
JerusalemIsrael 2,0941,301
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,0678,741
JosNigeria 5,1813,219
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,4293,995
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,4193,989
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,346837
JhelumPakistan 1,9761,228
JiwaniPakistan 651405
JuliacaPeru 14,2668,865
JakutskRussia 6,7384,187
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,4911,548
JenisejskRussia 4,6802,908
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,1315,053
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,7984,846
JamestownSaint Helena 8,0394,996
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,6931,052
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,6151,003
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,4133,985
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,8903,660
JubaSudan 3,3972,111
JokkmokkSweden 5,2093,237
JönköpingSweden 4,8513,015
Jonkoping ASweden 4,8543,016
JendoubaTunisia 4,5672,838
JerbaTunisia 4,3812,722
JerseyUk 5,5823,469
JaltaUkraine 2,8641,780
Jackson, MsUsa 12,6387,853
Jackson, TnUsa 12,2697,624
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,3137,651
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,9207,407
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,3247,037
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,6726,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -