United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubai with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,0729,366
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,2042,612
ParanaArgentina 13,7918,570
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,4308,346
PehuajoArgentina 13,9918,694
PergaminoArgentina 13,8408,600
PigeArgentina 14,0568,735
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,1058,765
PosadasArgentina 13,2548,236
PresidenciaArgentina 13,6738,497
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,6839,124
Punta IndioArgentina 13,5708,433
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0445,620
Port HedlandAustralia 8,5135,290
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,5724,705
ParakouBenin 5,8293,622
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,6576,622
ParacatuBrazil 12,0087,462
ParanaBrazil 11,9077,399
ParanaguaBrazil 12,4857,758
ParanaibaBrazil 12,5327,787
ParintinsBrazil 12,3477,673
ParnaibaBrazil 10,8696,754
Passo FundoBrazil 12,9438,043
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,0307,475
PaulistanaBrazil 11,0396,860
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,8066,715
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,4067,088
PeixeBrazil 11,9567,429
PetrolinaBrazil 11,0316,855
PicosBrazil 11,0256,851
PiraiBrazil 11,9367,417
PirenopolisBrazil 12,1607,556
PompeuBrazil 11,9067,399
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,0778,126
Porto De MozBrazil 11,8547,366
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,7527,924
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,3578,300
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,8858,007
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,9027,396
PosseBrazil 11,8287,350
PlevenBulgaria 3,4362,135
PlovdivBulgaria 3,3682,093
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,4093,361
Peace River, AbCanada 10,9306,792
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,2155,726
Penticton, BcCanada 11,6927,266
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,7716,693
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,9686,816
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,8466,740
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,7247,285
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,6135,973
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5687,188
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,2616,998
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,0996,897
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2146,968
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1546,931
Princeton, BcCanada 11,2336,981
ParronChile 14,7689,177
Puerto AysenChile 14,9039,261
Puerto MonttChile 14,9819,310
Punta ArenasChile 14,6179,083
PingbianChina 5,6543,514
PeralesColombia 13,7378,536
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,9238,030
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,1898,817
PragueCzech Republic 4,4622,773
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,5357,789
PimentelDominican Republic 12,3217,657
PoloDominican Republic 12,4937,763
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,3187,655
PichilingueEcuador 14,4778,996
PortoviejoEcuador 14,5669,052
PuyoEcuador 14,3588,922
Port-SaidEgypt 2,3541,463
ParisFrance 5,2483,261
PerpignanFrance 5,1193,181
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,4265,236
Port-GentilGabon 5,7763,590
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,3819,558
PotsdamGermany 4,6392,883
PatrasGreece 3,4652,153
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,0885,026
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,0475,000
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,7687,313
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,5607,805
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,7038,515
PecsHungary 4,0152,495
PambanIndia 3,0861,917
PuneIndia 2,0491,273
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,6483,510
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,4374,000
PadovaItaly 4,4612,772
Paganella MountainItaly 4,5462,825
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,1842,600
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,2042,612
PantelleriaItaly 4,2872,664
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,5642,836
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,5382,820
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,3502,703
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,2002,610
PiacenzaItaly 4,6112,866
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,5312,815
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,4022,735
Ponza IslandItaly 4,2642,650
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,0232,500
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,3212,685
PrizziItaly 4,1692,591
PakseLaos 5,3523,326
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,2703,275
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,0483,137
PlaisanceMauritius 5,0863,161
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,9566,808
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,7982,360
PatheinMyanmar 4,1852,600
PutaoMyanmar 4,1822,599
PyiMyanmar 4,1582,584
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,9198,028
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,2848,876
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,2988,885
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,2998,885
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,2488,854
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,2448,851
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,2838,875
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,7808,563
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,6213,493
PohangNorth Korea 7,0204,362
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,6444,129
PadidanPakistan 1,290802
PanjgurPakistan 896557
ParachinarPakistan 1,7161,066
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 820509
PeshawarPakistan 1,8451,147
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,6416,612
PilarParaguay 13,4658,368
PiscoPeru 14,8079,201
PiuraPeru 14,8239,211
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,0578,735
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,8804,276
PoznanPoland 4,4112,741
PrzemyslPoland 3,9072,428
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,9843,718
PortalegrePortugal 5,9823,717
Porto Portugal 6,0663,770
PavelecRussia 3,4412,139
PecoraRussia 4,4362,757
PermRussia 3,6382,261
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6175,355
PetrozavodskRussia 4,3622,711
PjatigorskRussia 2,3681,472
PoronajskRussia 7,7574,820
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,7711,722
Providenja BayRussia 9,2045,719
PskovRussia 4,2022,611
PodorSenegal 7,2824,525
PopradSlovakia 4,0232,500
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,2964,534
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,3763,962
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,1103,175
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,2262,004
Port SudanSudan 1,9641,220
ParamariboSuriname 11,7607,308
PiteňSweden 5,0573,142
PalmyraSyria 1,9361,203
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,30010,750
PhetchabunThailand 4,8383,006
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,7372,943
PhraeThailand 4,6782,907
PhuketThailand 4,9503,076
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,9283,062
Prachin BuriThailand 4,9543,078
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,8953,042
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,0877,511
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,7333,562
PoltavaUkraine 3,2472,018
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,4488,357
PradoUruguay 13,4648,367
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,3598,301
Palestine, IlUsa 11,9187,406
Pana, IlUsa 11,9347,416
Paoli, InUsa 11,8187,344
Paris, IlUsa 11,8267,349
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,4597,121
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,7337,912
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,3207,656
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,7477,921
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,5187,779
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,1757,566
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,1067,523
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,6447,857
Peoria, IlUsa 11,8437,359
Perry, OkUsa 12,6117,836
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1486,927
Philo, OhUsa 11,5217,159
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,3548,298
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,8887,387
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,5577,803
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,4127,091
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,7917,327
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3807,071
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,9856,826
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,7186,660
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,3427,669
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,3357,665
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,4127,091
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,7817,321
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,4047,708
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,8687,375
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,0628,117
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,0446,863
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,8687,375
Portage, WiUsa 11,5017,147
Portland, MaineUsa 10,5626,564
Portland, OregonUsa 12,1347,540
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,6827,259
Prescott, ArUsa 12,6277,847
Priest River, IdUsa 11,8137,341
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,3437,049
Princeton, InUsa 12,0097,463
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,7746,695
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,6447,857
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,9568,051
PetaukeZambia 5,1073,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -