United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubai with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 904562
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,4542,768
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,9931,238
Ze DocaBrazil 11,2767,007
ZhengzhouChina 5,6373,503
ZhijiangChina 5,3783,342
ZagrebCroatia 4,1702,591
ZugspitzeGermany 4,5882,851
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,5242,190
ZahedanIran 721448
ZanjanIran 1,428888
ZacatecasMexico 14,1678,803
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,4583,392
ZinderNiger 4,9963,105
ZhobPakistan 1,539957
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,3434,563
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,3454,564
ZamoscPoland 3,9352,445
Zielona GoraPoland 4,4662,775
ZigalovoRussia 5,2013,232
ZiganskRussia 6,4844,029
ZyryankaRussia 7,7104,791
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,4323,375
ZurichSwitzerland 4,7622,959
ZanzibarTanzania 3,9092,429
ZonguldakTurkey 2,8161,750
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,0751,911
ZitomirUkraine 3,5922,232
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,2692,032
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,3532,084
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,9628,055
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,6667,250
ZambeziZambia 5,5493,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -