United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubai with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,5262,813
In SalahAlgeria 5,2343,253
InnsbruckAustria 4,5572,832
IbiriteBrazil 11,8467,361
IguatuBrazil 10,7736,695
IlheusBrazil 11,1356,919
ImperatrizBrazil 11,5597,183
IndaialBrazil 12,5997,829
IpameriBrazil 12,1577,554
IraiBrazil 12,9898,071
IreceBrazil 11,2566,995
ItaberabaBrazil 11,1706,941
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,5417,793
ItaitubaBrazil 12,3517,675
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,6397,233
ItaperunaBrazil 11,6857,261
ItapevaBrazil 12,4657,746
ItirucuBrazil 11,1586,934
ItuacuBrazil 11,3127,029
IvinhemaBrazil 12,8968,014
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2075,721
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,7626,066
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,5885,958
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,9875,584
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,3695,201
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,4468,977
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,47811,482
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,3948,945
ImbertDominican Republic 12,3247,658
IzobambaEcuador 14,3478,915
IsmailiaEgypt 2,3401,454
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,2198,836
IoanninaGreece 3,5842,227
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,0114,978
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,9014,288
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,0961,303
IranshahrIran 578359
IstranaItaly 4,4522,767
IidaJapan 7,7704,828
IizukaJapan 7,2004,474
IrakoJapan 7,7364,807
IriomotejimaJapan 6,8244,241
IrozakiJapan 7,8904,903
IshigakijimaJapan 6,8664,267
IshinomakiJapan 7,9664,950
IwamizawaJapan 7,8464,875
IzuharaJapan 7,0604,387
IrbidJordan 2,0591,279
IfraneMorocco 5,8533,637
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7378,536
IlorinNigeria 5,6743,526
InchonNorth Korea 6,7474,192
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,2443,880
IslamabadPakistan 1,9521,213
IquitosPeru 14,0418,725
IloiloPhilippines 7,2214,487
IasiRomania 3,4462,142
IcaRussia 8,3265,174
IlirnejRussia 8,3405,183
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,2274,491
IrkutskRussia 5,0623,146
Ivdel’Russia 3,9592,460
IbizaSpain 5,2253,247
IspartaTurkey 2,7171,688
IstanbulTurkey 2,9861,855
IzmirTurkey 3,0201,877
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,7572,335
IzmailUkraine 3,2552,023
Imperial, NeUsa 12,2867,635
Independence, KsUsa 12,4717,750
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,7496,679
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,7657,311
Indianola, IaUsa 11,9977,455
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,2376,983
Inverness, FlUsa 12,4567,740
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,8197,345
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,2727,004
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,0146,844
IsokaZambia 4,6382,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -