United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubai with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,9521,213
FarahAfghanistan 1,035643
FormosaArgentina 13,4388,351
ForrestAustralia 9,9366,174
FrancistownBotswana 5,9773,714
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,9646,192
FloraniaBrazil 10,5136,533
FlorestaBrazil 10,8046,714
FlorianoBrazil 11,1656,938
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,5617,805
FormosaBrazil 11,9847,447
FortalezaBrazil 10,5816,575
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,0678,120
FrancaBrazil 12,1977,579
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,8556,745
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,5896,580
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,8216,724
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6636,626
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,5017,147
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3356,422
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,4636,502
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,9466,802
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,6816,637
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,1786,325
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,1756,323
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9875,584
FayaChad 3,8122,369
FamagustaCyprus 2,3241,444
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,0533,140
FarafraEgypt 2,7311,697
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,3973,354
FichtelbergGermany 4,5622,835
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,8393,007
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,5722,220
FrederikshbGreenland 8,2875,149
FaranahGuinea 7,1384,435
FalconaraItaly 4,2972,670
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,4702,778
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,0652,526
FonniItaly 4,5602,834
FrontoneItaly 4,3432,699
FrosinoneItaly 4,2522,642
FukauraJapan 7,7814,835
FukueJapan 7,0584,386
FukuiJapan 7,6154,732
FukuokaJapan 7,1734,457
FukushimaJapan 7,9204,922
FukuyamaJapan 7,4044,601
FushikiJapan 7,6634,762
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,6251,631
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,2683,274
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,6633,519
FunchalMadeira 6,9454,316
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,8267,349
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,8293,622
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3583,330
FaroPortugal 6,0563,763
FerganaRussia 2,2691,410
FreetownSierra Leone 7,4474,628
FalunSweden 4,9493,076
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,3853,346
FeodosijaUkraine 2,8351,762
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,8026,091
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,2077,586
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,9147,403
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,7057,274
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,5187,157
Farmington, MeUsa 10,4436,489
Farmington, MnUsa 11,5697,189
Farmington, MoUsa 12,1077,523
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,7827,321
Fayette, IaUsa 11,7227,284
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,4827,756
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,7707,314
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,3727,688
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,2827,632
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,7607,929
Findlay, OhUsa 11,5167,156
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,1558,175
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,3527,054
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,4977,145
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,4207,718
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,8037,334
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,4187,717
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,6297,848
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,3317,663
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,5637,806
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,5987,207
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,9188,027
Framingham, MaUsa 10,7326,669
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,8567,367
Franklin, LaUsa 12,9548,049
Franklin, PaUsa 11,3277,039
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,4047,086
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,1008,140
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,6487,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -