United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubai with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,7231,071
NeuquenArgentina 14,5669,052
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,8948,634
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,4258,342
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,4256,478
Nowra RanAustralia 12,0267,473
NuriootpaAustralia 11,0276,852
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,4647,745
NatitingouBenin 5,9073,671
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,7917,327
NgaoundereCameroon 4,8533,016
NkoundjaCameroon 5,2173,242
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1815,705
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,7407,295
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,6035,967
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,8726,134
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9476,181
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,1956,957
North Bay, OnCanada 10,8436,738
N’DjamenaChad 4,4682,776
NanchangChina 5,9543,700
NanjingChina 6,1543,824
NanningChina 5,3483,323
NicosiaCyprus 2,3801,479
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,8112,990
NaguaDominican Republic 12,2857,634
NeybaDominican Republic 12,4777,753
NegeleEthiopia 2,7801,727
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,0128,707
NandiFiji 14,0128,707
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,7522,953
NancyFrance 4,9663,086
NantesFrance 5,5143,427
NiceFrance 4,7822,972
NeustrelitzGermany 4,6822,910
NurembergGermany 4,6502,890
NurnbergGermany 4,6532,892
NaxosGreece 3,1221,940
NanortalikGreenland 8,1505,065
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,1185,044
NordGreenland 6,9424,314
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,2785,144
NzerekoreGuinea 6,9934,345
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,4641,531
New DelhiIndia 2,1961,365
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,1532,581
NaganoJapan 7,7644,825
NagasakiJapan 7,1514,443
NagoJapan 7,1594,449
NagoyaJapan 7,7074,789
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,1454,440
NaraJapan 7,6234,737
NazeJapan 7,2474,503
NemuroJapan 8,1345,055
NiigataJapan 7,7964,844
NikkoJapan 7,8734,892
NobeokaJapan 7,3174,547
NairobiKenya 3,5662,216
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,0629,360
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,6181,627
NidaLithuania 4,3492,703
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,3552,706
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,1473,199
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,6892,914
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,8192,995
NaraMali 6,5754,086
NioroMali 6,7804,213
NemaMauritania 6,5174,050
NouakchottMauritania 7,3274,553
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,0768,126
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,4068,952
NelsonNew Zealand 14,1008,762
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,1708,805
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,3228,900
NandaimeNicaragua 14,1478,791
N’GuigmiNiger 4,5642,836
NiameyNiger 5,6923,537
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,4243,370
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,4163,366
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,3363,937
NawabshahPakistan 1,310814
NokkundiPakistan 835519
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,6298,469
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,9084,293
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,7152,930
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,0793,778
NikolaevRussia 3,1801,976
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,4894,654
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9315,550
NizneangarskRussia 5,5013,418
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,8403,008
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,1552,582
NovgorodRussia 4,1522,580
NovosibirskRussia 4,0032,487
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,3802,101
No. 6Sudan 2,3821,480
NyalaSudan 3,5162,185
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,1673,211
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,7652,961
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,0663,148
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,7172,931
NarathiwatThailand 5,3603,331
NigdeTurkey 2,4041,494
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,587986
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,0871,918
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,5107,152
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,5107,152
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,0957,516
Natchez, MsUsa 12,7777,940
Neosho, MoUsa 12,3857,696
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,7286,666
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,0526,868
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,3277,039
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,7307,289
New London, WiUsa 11,4537,117
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,8467,983
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,8617,992
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,7057,274
New YorkUsa 10,9856,826
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,9996,835
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,9976,834
Newark, NjUsa 11,0186,847
Newberry, MiUsa 11,1856,950
Newberry, ScUsa 12,0357,478
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,5127,775
Newnan, GaUsa 12,2967,641
Newport, TnUsa 11,9217,408
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,4325,861
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,4437,111
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,0327,477
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,3807,693
North Loup, NeUsa 12,0857,510
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,2317,600
Norton, KsUsa 12,3237,657
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,4457,112
NdolaZambia 5,1433,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -